U-14 Results Display

 

Search Results (leave blank and “submit” for all tournament results or simply scroll down without submitting).  Search by any combination of data below.

Sending

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Rob Slavin
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Black

Unity 14 Clovers

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

Avidity 14 Hurricanes

Metrowest 14 Ruby

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Blue

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Red

Cobra 14 Black

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

Southern Alliance 14’Fire

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Randy Mattson
Host Club: Lakes Region Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Michelle Martin
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Titanium

Team Evolution 14

Gators 14 White

Latitude 42 14-Silver

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Mike Towle
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Kennebunk HS
TD: Mike Towle
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Northeast

Great Bay 14 Orcas

Maine 14 Columbia

Maine 14 Bronze

Killian Mountaineers 14

Great Bay 14 Hammer Heads

Maine 14 Blue

Maine 14 White

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Claire Baggesen
Host Club: Ocean State Volleyball
Facility: East Greenwich High School
TD: Pete Baggesen
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 14 Heat

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Cape Cod Juniors 14 White

Central Mass 14 Stronger

Cobra 14 Red

Central Mass 14 Roar

Metrowest 14 Green

Ocean State 14 “Serve”ivors

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Sports on 66
TD: Michelle Valliere
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 14 Venus

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Pumas 14 Aquamarine

TCA 14 14 Royal

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

Greenwich 14 Blue

Bristol CT 14 Crushers

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

Elevation 14 Wild-Fire

TCA 14 14 Black

Husky 14 Asteroids

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Lisa Cyr
Host Club: Walpole Juniors
Facility: Elm St. Elementary School
TD: Lisa Cyr
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

South County 14 Warriors

Metrowest 14 Royal

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Gold

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Blast 14 Bears

Walpole 14 Firestarters

MGA 14

1

2

3T

3T

5

6t

6t

6t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Michael Houlihan
Host Club: SMASH
Facility: Umass Boston
TD: Michael Houlihan
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 14 Surge

Chelsea Piers CT 14S

HardRock 14 Black

Husky 14 Red

HardRock 14 Red

Latitude 42 14-Black

Mass Premier 14 Black

Smash 14 Ice

Bamboo 14 Foluke Akinradewo

Bristol CT 14 Crush U

Smash 13

Maine 14 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Randy Mattson
Host Club: Lakes Region Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Michelle Martin
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Pumas 14 Amethyst

HardRock 14 Gold

NH Titans 14 Acers

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Colleen Harte
Host Club: N.H. Seacoast Juniors VBC
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Colleen Harte
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Silver

Cavaliers 14

Capital Region 14 Condors

HardRock 13 Purple

Dig Deep 14 Flames

Gators 14 Green

Latitude 42 14-Neon

Seacoast 12 National

Dig Deep 14 Mint

Gators 14 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Jenny Bertrhiaume
Host Club: Bristol CT Boys and Girls Club
Facility: Chippens Hill Middle School
TD: Jenny Berthiaume
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 14 Black

Bristol CT 14 Eliminators

Elevation 14 Hurricanes

Husky 14 Comet

Northwest 14 Panthers

Bristol CT 14 Block Busters

Chelsea Piers CT 14R

Husky 14 Pluto

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: University Sports Center
TD: Jeffry Powell
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Mass Premier 14 Blue

Mass Premier 13 Black

Avidity 14 Power

Beantown 14 Black

Mass Premier 14 White

Beantown 14 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Rob Slavin
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Black

Cobra 14 Black

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Blue

Unity 14 Clovers

Metrowest 14 Royal

Metrowest 14 Ruby

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Red

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Christina Miano
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: SportsZone (Derry)
TD: Denise & Christina Miano
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cavaliers 14

Central Mass 14 Roar

Maine 14 Columbia

Latitude 42 14-Silver

Avidity 14 Hurricanes

Maine 14 Blue

Maine 14 White

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Robert Wooten
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Arena
TD: Robert Wooten
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Bronze

Maine 14 Northeast

Dig Deep 14 Flames

Team Evolution 14

Gators 14 White

1

2

3

4

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Carol Keating
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: University Sports Center
TD: Katie Kelly & Carol Keating
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cobra 14 Red

Mass Premier 14 White

South County 14 Warriors

South County 14 Heat

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Gold

Walpole 14 Firestarters

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Metrowest 14 Green

Southern Alliance 14’Fire

Ocean State 14 “Serve”ivors

Blast 14 Bears

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

10T

10T

12T

12T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: DIANA GERMAIN
Host Club: Killian Mountaineers
Facility: Kennett High School
TD: Jon Judge
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Latitude 42 14-Neon

Seacoast 12 National

Capital Region 14 Condors

Pumas 14 Titanium

Great Bay 14 Orcas

Great Bay 14 Hammer Heads

Killian Mountaineers 14

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Kim Roleder
Host Club: TCA
Facility: SHU
TD: Noah Ricchetti
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Bristol CT 14 Block Busters

TCA 14 14 Royal

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

Husky 14 Pluto

Greenwich 14 Blue

Bristol CT 14 Crushers

Husky 14 Venus

TCA 14 14 Black

Husky 14 Asteroids

Elevation 14 Wild-Fire

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10

11

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Elizabeth Solan
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Milford Middle School
TD: Elizabeth Solan
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

HardRock 14 Black

HardRock 14 Red

Maine 14 Gold

Latitude 42 14-Black

Bamboo 14 Foluke Akinradewo

1

2

3

4t

4t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Wheaton College
TD: Sherman Smith
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Amethyst

South County 14 Surge

HardRock 13 Purple

Beantown 14 Black

Mass Premier 14 Black

Smash 14 Ice

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Mass Premier 14 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Gail Ericson
Host Club: Bristol CT Boys and Girls Club
Facility: Bristol Boys and Girls Club
TD: Craig Wryebek
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 14 Red

Bristol CT 14 Crush U

Greenwich 14 Green

Smash 13

Chelsea Piers CT 14S

Husky 14 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks Taunton
TD: Alexa Fearing
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Beantown 14 Blue

Mass Premier 13 Black

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

Cape Cod Juniors 14 White

Gators 14 Black

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Central Mass 14 Stronger

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate
TD: Marion Kish
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Elevation 14 Hurricanes

Bristol CT 14 Eliminators

Husky 14 Comet

Northwest 14 Panthers

Northwest 14 Panthers

Chelsea Piers CT 14R

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: George Durham
Host Club: New Hampshire Titans
Facility: Wilton Lyndeborough Cooperative HigH School
TD: Heidi Thibodeau
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Maine 14 Silver

NH Titans 14 Acers

Gators 14 Green

Dig Deep 14 Mint

HardRock 14 Gold

Pumas 14 Aquamarine

Avidity 14 Power

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Lisa Cyr
Host Club: Walpole Juniors
Facility: Elm St. Elementary School
TD: Lisa Cyr
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Walpole 14 Firestarters

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

Team Evolution 14

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Blue

Metrowest 14 Ruby

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Red

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Mia C. Pasquerella
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Lane Elementary School
TD: Mia C. Pasquerella
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Titanium

Maine 14 Columbia

Gators 14 White

Maine 14 Blue

Maine 14 Northeast

Avidity 14 Hurricanes

Maine 14 White

Latitude 42 14-Silver

1

2

3

4

5

6t

6t

6t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Patrick Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: StarHill
TD: karolina wytrykowska
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Aquamarine

Beantown 14 Blue

Husky 14 Venus

TCA 14 14 Black

Greenwich 14 Blue

South County 14 Warriors

Ocean State 14 “Serve”ivors

MGA 14

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: Nashua Sports Academy
TD: Kati Bengtsson
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Silver

Cavaliers 14

Seacoast 12 National

Great Bay 14 Orcas

Killian Mountaineers 14

Great Bay 14 Hammer Heads

Maine 14 Bronze

Dig Deep 14 Flames

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: George Mulry
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Kevin Pender
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Bristol CT 14 Crushers

Elevation 14 Wild-Fire

1

2

3

4

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Katie Kelly
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Massasoit Community College
TD: Katie Kelly
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 14 Stronger

Southern Alliance 14’Fire

Blast 14 Bears

Gators 14 Green

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Gold

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

Metrowest 14 Royal

Cobra 14 Black

Central Mass 14 Roar

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Unity 14 Clovers

1

10T

8

2

3

5

8

10T

4

6

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Matthew Laliberte
Host Club: South County
Facility: University of Rhode Island
TD: Matthew Laliberte
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 14 Surge

Bristol CT 14 Crush U

Mass Premier 14 Black

Smash 14 Ice

Husky 14 Black

Mass Premier 14 Blue

Bristol CT 14 Block Busters

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Kevin Russell
Host Club: Bamboo
Facility: Lawrence Boys and Girls Club
TD: Matt Mercier
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

HardRock 14 Black

Smash 13

Bamboo 14 Foluke Akinradewo

HardRock 14 Red

Beantown 14 Black

Latitude 42 14-Black

Mass Premier 13 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Chris Prendiville
Host Club: Mass Patriots Volleyball
Facility: Quincy High School
TD: Chris Prendiville
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Amethyst

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

Cape Cod Juniors 14 White

Avidity 14 Power

Gators 14 Black

Cobra 14 Red

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

South County 14 Heat

Mass Premier 14 White

Metrowest 14 Green

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: David Starin
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Amherst Middle School
TD: David Starin
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Gold

HardRock 13 Purple

NH Titans 14 Acers

Dig Deep 14 Mint

Lakes Region 14 Gold

HardRock 14 Gold

Latitude 42 14-Neon

Capital Region 14 Condors

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Dorothy Brisco
Host Club: Northwest Juniors
Facility: JCC Valley Sports Center
TD: Dorothy Brisco
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 14 Red

Elevation 14 Hurricanes

Husky 14 Comet

Northwest 14 Panthers

Chelsea Piers CT 14R

Bristol CT 14 Eliminators

Husky 14 Pluto

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Lyndee Whitten
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Lyndee Whitten
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Aquamarine

Pumas 14 Titanium

Maine 14 Blue

Maine 14 Columbia

Maine 14 Northeast

Avidity 14 Hurricanes

Latitude 42 14-Silver

Maine 14 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Chris Stearns
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks Norfolk
TD: Chris Stearns
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Gold

Team Evolution 14

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

Metrowest 14 Ruby

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Red

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Jenny Berthiaume
Host Club: Bristol CT Boys and Girls Club
Facility: Chippens Hill Middle School
TD: Jenny Berthiaume
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Chelsea Piers CT 13R

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Bristol CT 14 Crushers

Elevation 14 Wild-Fire

TCA 14 14 Black

Husky 14 Asteroids

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Paloma Corrigan
Host Club: Greenwich Volleyball Club
Facility: Greenwich Academy
TD: Christy Girard
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 14 Comet

Greenwich 14 Blue

TCA 14 14 Royal

Husky 14 Venus

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: Nashua Sports Academy
TD: Kati Bengtsson
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

HardRock 14 Gold

Gators 14 Green

Dig Deep 14 Flames

Central Mass 14 Roar

Beantown 14 Blue

MGA 14

Cobra 14 Black

Blast 14 Bears

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Randy Mattson
Host Club: Lakes Region Juniors
Facility: PSU fieldhouse
TD: Michelle Martin
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Cavaliers 14

Maine 14 Silver

Maine 14 Bronze

Killian Mountaineers 14

Seacoast 12 National

Great Bay 14 Hammer Heads

Great Bay 14 Orcas

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: David Starin
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Amherst Middle School
TD: David Starin
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

HardRock 14 Black

Smash 14 Ice

Latitude 42 14-Black

Smash 13

Bamboo 14 Foluke Akinradewo

Beantown 14 Black

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Paloma Corrigan
Host Club: Greenwich Volleyball Club
Facility: Greenwich Academy
TD: Christy Girard
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 14 Crush U

Greenwich 14 Green

Mass Premier 14 Black

South County 14 Surge

Husky 14 Black

Husky 14 Red

Chelsea Piers CT 14S

Northwest 14 Panthers

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Denise Levesque
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI - Lincoln
TD: Denise Levesque
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Cobra 14 Red

Mass Premier 14 Blue

South County 14 Heat

3T

2

1

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate
TD: Becca Dipinto
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 14 Block Busters

Elevation 14 Hurricanes

Bristol CT 14 Eliminators

Chelsea Piers CT 14R

Husky 14 Pluto

1

2

3

4

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: North Shore YMCA
TD: Michele Naughton
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

HardRock 14 Red

HardRock 13 Purple

Capital Region 14 Condors

Maine 14 Gold

Gators 14 Black

Latitude 42 14-Neon

Dig Deep 14 Mint

Pumas 14 Amethyst

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Claire Baggesen
Host Club: Ocean State Volleyball
Facility: East Greenwich High School
TD: Pete Baggesen
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Premier 13 Black

NH Titans 14 Acers

Mass Premier 14 White

Avidity 14 Power

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

Metrowest 14 Green

Central Mass 14 Stronger

Ocean State 14 “Serve”ivors

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Matthew Laliberte
Host Club: South County
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Matthew Laliberte
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod Juniors 14 White

Metrowest 14 Royal

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

South County 14 Warriors

Southern Alliance 14’Fire

Gators 14 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: DIANA GERMAIN
Host Club: Killian Mountaineers
Facility: Kennett High School
TD: Jocelyn Judge
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Killian Mountaineers 14

Maine 14 Columbia

Maine 14 Blue

Latitude 42 14-Silver

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Mia C. Pasquerella
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Lane Elementary School
TD: Mia C. Pasquerella
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 14 Green

Pumas 14 Titanium

Maine 14 White

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Red

Gators 14 White

Avidity 14 Hurricanes

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Nicole Trudeau
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: University Sports Center
TD: Tyler Bennett
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod Juniors 14 White

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Gold

Team Evolution 14

Unity 14 Clovers

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Black

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Blue

Cobra 14 Black

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Christy Girard
Host Club: Greenwich Volleyball Club
Facility: Greenwich Academy
TD: Nataliya Trofort
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

TCA 14 14 Royal

Greenwich 14 Blue

Western Mass 14 Rams

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

Bristol CT 14 Crushers

Elevation 14 Wild-Fire

TCA 14 14 Black

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Rob Slavin
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Unity 14 Clovers

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Blue

Cape Cod Juniors 14 Black

Walpole 14 Firestarters

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Pat Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: StarHill
TD: karolina wytrykowska
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 14 Block Busters

Bristol CT 14 Eliminators

Husky 14 Pluto

Northwest 14 Panthers

Husky 14 Comet

Husky 14 Venus

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Husky 14 Asteroids

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Al Mirabile
Host Club: Sudbury Club Volleyball
Facility: South Shore Vocational High School
TD: Katie Kelly
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cobra 14 Red

South County 14 Warriors

Southern Alliance 14’Fire

Metrowest 14 Ruby

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

Walpole 14 Firestarters

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Arena
TD: Jason Burks
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 14 Condors

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Great Bay 14 Orcas

Maine 14 Bronze

HardRock 14 Gold

Maine 14 Silver

Maine 14 Northeast

Pumas 14 Aquamarine

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Michael Houlihan
Host Club: SMASH
Facility: Umass Boston
TD: Michael Houlihan
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Seacoast 14 National

Smash 13

Mass Premier 14 Black

Smash 14 Ice

South County 14 Surge

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Bamboo 14 Foluke Akinradewo

Pumas 14 Amethyst

Central Mass 14 Stronger

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Christy Girard
Host Club: Greenwich Volleyball Club
Facility: Greenwich Academy
TD: Nataliya Trofort
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Greenwich 14 Green

Chelsea Piers CT 14S

Husky 14 Red

Chelsea Piers CT 13R

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Wallingford YMCA
TD: Caitlyn
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 14 Crush U

Husky 14 Black

Elevation 14 Hurricanes

Chelsea Piers CT 14R

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Glover School
TD: Maggie Risma
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Latitude 42 14-Black

HardRock 13 Purple

Gators 14 Black

Avidity 14 Power

Beantown 14 Blue

1

2

3

4t

4t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Claire Baggesen
Host Club: Ocean State Volleyball
Facility: East Greenwich High School
TD: Pete Baggesen
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

Mass Premier 13 Black

NH Titans 14 Acers

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Ocean State 14 “Serve”ivors

Blast 14 Bears

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Arena
TD: Jason Burks
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

HardRock 14 Black

HardRock 14 Red

Maine 14 Gold

Dig Deep 14 Mint

Latitude 42 14-Neon

Dig Deep 14 Flames

Great Bay 14 Hammer Heads

Cavaliers 14

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Matthew Laliberte
Host Club: South County
Facility: University of Rhode Island
TD: Matthew Laliberte
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 14 Black

Mass Premier 14 White

Metrowest 14 Green

South County 14 Heat

Mass Premier 14 Blue

Central Mass 14 Roar

Metrowest 14 Royal

MGA 14

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2016
As Reported by: Michael Houlihan
Host Club: SMASH
Facility: Umass Boston
TD: Michael Houlihan
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Seacoast 14 National

Smash 13

Mass Premier 14 Black

Smash 14 Ice

South County 14 Surge

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Bamboo 14 Foluke Akinradewo

Pumas 14 Amethyst

Central Mass 14 Stronger

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9