U-14 Results Display

 

Search Results (leave blank and “submit” for all tournament results or simply scroll down without submitting).  Search by any combination of data below.

Sending

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Denitra Seals
Host Club: Smash
Facility: Emmanuel College
TD: Denitra Seals
14 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 14 Fire

South County 14 Surge

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Pumas 14 Amethyst

Gators 14 Black

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Select

Husky 14 HP

Mass Premier 14 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Marblehead High School
TD: Maggie Risma
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

NH Seacoast 14 National

Maine 14 Copper

1

2

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Marblehead High School
TD: Maggie Risma
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

NH Seacoast 14 National

Maine 14 Copper

Great Bay 14 Tidal Waves

Team Evolution 14 Elite

Maine 14 Blue

Maine 14 Northeast

Avidity 14 Rooks

Kent County Crew 14

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Chris Stearns
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks
TD: Chris Stearns
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Metrowest 14 Royal

Thunderbirds 14 A

Ripp Boston 14

Cape Cod 14 Black

Cape Cod 14 Blue

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

Force 14 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Jake Balfour
Host Club: Cavalier
Facility: Hollis/Brookline High School
TD: Taylor Hamel
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 14 Green

Dig Deep 14 Warriors

Dig Deep 14 Astros

Volleyball Unlimited 14

Great Bay 14 Orcas

Pumas 14 Scarlet

Hardrock 14 Gold

Cavaliers 14

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Andrea McCoy Center
TD: Kobe
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

Max Performance 14 Teal

Blast 14 Bears

1

2

3

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Ron Sparks
Host Club: Shock Volleyball
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Robin Sparks
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 13 Warriors

New Haven Volleyball Academy 13

Shock 13 Burst

Husky 14 Wolf Pack

Elevation 14 Wildfire

Husky 14 Kick Ace

Husky 14 Intensity

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Matthew Laliberte
Host Club: South County
Facility: The Univ. of Rhode Island, Keaney Gym
TD: Matthew Laliberte
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Max Performance 14 Black

South County 14 Warriors

Cape Cod 14 Gold

South County 14 Heat

Cobras 14 Black

Cobras 14 White

Cape Cod 14 White

Southern Alliance 14 Fire

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Pamel Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Alexa Fearing
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 14 Survivors

Bristol CT 14 Chaos

Pumas 14 Titanium

Mass Premier 14 Blue

Bamboo 14 Carli Lloyd

Team Evolution 14 National

Central Mass 14 Hornets

Mass Premier 14 White

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Doug Oxford
Host Club: Capital Region Juniors
Facility: Rundlett Middle School
TD: Abigail Olson
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

NH Seacoast 13 National

Smash 13

Hardrock 14 Purple

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Capital Region 14 Ospreys

Smash 14 Ice

MGA 14

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Brett Gould
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI- Lincoln RI
TD: Brett Gould
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 14 Black

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Blast 14 Raptors

Beantown 14 Blue

Metrowest 14 Green

Cape Cod 14 Red

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

Central Mass 14 Empire

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Areana
TD: Lyndee Whitten
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Silver

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Avidity 14 Hearts

Maine 14 Bronze

Mill City 14

Hardrock 14 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Sheila Gisbrecht
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College Maguire Gym
TD: Rachel Magnuson
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Greenwich 14 Blue

Husky 14 Strike-Hers

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Husky 14 Star Shooters

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Regional

Northwest Jrs 14 Panthers

Tca 14 Royal

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: Barnstable High School
TD: Rob Slavin
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod 14 Red

Cape Cod 14 White

Cape Cod 14 Black

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

Kent County Crew 14

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: pat ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: karolina wytrykowska
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

Husky 14 Kick Ace

Husky 14 Intensity

Thunderbirds 14 A

Force 14 Gold

shock 13

Elevation 14 Wildfire

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Marblehead High School
TD: Elizabeth Myers
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Scarlet

Great Bay 14 Tidal Waves

Great Bay 14 Orcas

Cavaliers 14

Hardrock 14 Gold

Avidity 14 Rooks

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Al Mirabile
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Tucker Elementary Milton
TD: Nora Kelly
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 14 Fire

Metrowest 14 Royal

Ripp Boston 14

Max Performance 14 Teal

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: Barnstable High School
TD: Rob Slavin
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod 14 Red

Cape Cod 14 White

Cape Cod 14 Black

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

Kent County Crew 14

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Christopher Cloutier
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Greely High School
TD: Christopher Cloutier
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

NH Seacoast 14 National

Maine 14 Copper

Maine 14 Northeast

Team Evolution 14 Elite

Maine 14 Blue

1

2

3

4t

4t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Chris Stearns
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks
TD: Chris Stearns
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod 14 Blue

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

Blast 14 Bears

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Kevin Marino
Host Club: Chelsea Piers CT
Facility: Chelea Piers CT
TD: Kevin Marino
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Greenwich 14 Blue

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Regional

Tca 14 Royal

Husky 14 Star Shooters

Husky 14 Wolf Pack

Northwest Jrs 14 Panthers

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Brett
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI- Lincoln RI
TD: Brett Gould
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod 14 Gold

Metrowest 14 Green

Blast 14 Raptors

South County 14 Warriors

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Cobras 14 White

Cobras 14 Black

South County 14 Heat

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Brett
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI- Lincoln RI
TD: Brett Gould
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod 14 Gold

Metrowest 14 Green

Blast 14 Raptors

South County 14 Warriors

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Cobras 14 White

Cobras 14 Black

South County 14 Heat

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: Nashua Sports Academy
TD: Scott Blanchard
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Gators 14 Green

Dig Deep 14 Astros

Dig Deep 14 Warriors

Volleyball Unlimited 14

1

2

3T

3T

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Denise Levesque
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Mass Maritime Academy
TD: Denise Levesque
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 14 HP

Smash 14 Fire

Mass Premier 14 Elite

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Smash 14 Ice

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Bristol CT 14 Chaos

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Lowell Catholic High School
TD: Nikki Shea
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Amethyst

Gators 14 Black

Team Evolution 14 National

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Select

Maine 14 Silver

NH Seacoast 13 National

Hardrock 14 Purple

Capital Region 14 Ospreys

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Sarah Coscia
Host Club: Smash
Facility: Babson College
TD: Sarah Coscia
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 13

Beantown 14 Black

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

Central Mass 14 Hornets

Mass Premier 14 Blue

Beantown 14 Blue

Mass Premier 14 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Lawrence Boys & Girls Club
TD: Anny Din
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Titanium

Mill City 14

Maine 14 Bronze

Bamboo 14 Carli Lloyd

Hardrock 14 Red

Avidity 14 Hearts

Central Mass 14 Empire

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Alex Temkin
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: Smith College
TD: Trish Earl
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 14 Survivors

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

1

2

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Alexandria Bussey
Host Club: Chelsea Piers CT
Facility: Chelea Piers CT
TD: Alexandria Bussey
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Regional

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

Shock 13

Husky 14 Intensity

Husky 14 Kick Ace

Elevation 14 Wildfire

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Colleen Harte
Host Club: N.H. Seacoast Juniors VBC
Facility: Rochester Community Center
TD: Colleen Harte
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Dig Deep 14 Warriors

NH Seacoast 14 National

Maine 14 Northeast

Maine 14 Blue

Maine 14 Copper

Cavaliers 14

Avidity 14 Rooks

Great Bay 14 Tidal Waves

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: Barnstable High School
TD: Rob Slavin
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cobras 14 White

Metrowest 14 Royal

Cape Cod 14 Black

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Al Mirabile
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: University Sports Complex
TD: Kat Carrel
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 14 Green

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Ripp Boston 14

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Southern Alliance 14 Fire

Kent County Crew 14

Pumas 14 Scarlet

Cape Cod 14 Blue

Thunderbirds 14 A

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

Blast 14 Bears

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9T

9T

11

12

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Carole Burke
Host Club: Cobra Volleyball Club
Facility: Weymouth High School
TD: Carole Burke
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 14 Blue

Max Performance 14 Black

Cobras 14 Black

Northwest Jrs 14 Panthers

Metrowest 14 Green

Cape Cod 14 Gold

South County 14 Heat

Central Mass 14 Empire

Cape Cod 14 White

Team Evolution 14 Elite

Force 14 Gold

Cape Cod 14 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

10T

10T

10T

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Terence J Matatall
Host Club: Mill City
Facility: Mill City Volleyball Club
TD: Terence Matatall
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mill City 14

Avidity 14 Hearts

Dig Deep 14 Astros

Hardrock 14 Red

Volleyball Unlimited 14

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Great Bay 14 Orcas

Hardrock 14 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Greely High School
TD: Debbie Hastings
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Gold

Hardrock 14 Purple

Pumas 14 Amethyst

Capital Region 14 Ospreys

Smash 14 Ice

NH Seacoast 13 National

Gators 14 Black

MGA 14

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Cassie Chruscielski
Host Club: Smash
Facility: Rivers School
TD: Cassandra Chruscielski
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 14 Fire

South County 14 Surge

Mass Premier 14 Elite

Husky 14 HP

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Bristol CT 14 Survivors

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Sheila Gisbrecht
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College Maguire Gym
TD: Rachel Magnuson
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 14 Chaos

Smash 13

Beantown 14 Black

Central Mass 14 Hornets

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

Greenwich 14 Blue

New Haven Volleyball Academy 1

Tca 14 Royal

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Foxboro Charter School
TD: Ben Read
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Silver

Bamboo 14 Carli Lloyd

Mass Premier 14 White

Maine 14 Bronze

Mass Premier 14 Blue

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

South County 14 Warriors

Blast 14 Raptors

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Dorothy Brisco
Host Club: Northwest Juniors
Facility: Mandell JCC Valley Sports Ctr
TD: Dorothy Brisco
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 14 National

Bristol CT 13 Warriors

Pumas 14 Titanium

Husky 14 Strike-Hers

Husky 14 Star Shooters

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Husky 14 Wolf Pack

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: Barnstable High School
TD: Rob Slavin
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Max Performance 14 Black

Cobras 14 Black

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Cape Cod 14 Blue

Metrowest 14 Royal

Cobras 14 White

Cape Cod 14 Black

Max Performance 14 Teal

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

Blast 14 Bears

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: George LeVassseur
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: The Barn
TD: Angela Saggese
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Hardrock 14 Gold

Team Evolution 14 Elite

Ripp Boston 14

Avidity 14 Rooks

Great Bay 14 Tidal Waves

Maine 14 Copper

Thunderbirds 14 A

NH Seacoast 14 National

Maine 14 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Lance Pepper
Host Club: Bristol CT Boys and Girls Club
Facility: Boys and Girls Club of Bristol
TD: Lance Pepper
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristiol CT 13 Warriors

Husky 14 Star Shooters

Husky 14 Kick Ace

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Regional

Husky 14 Intensity

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

Elevation 14 Wildfire

Force 14 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: Barnstable High School
TD: Rob Slavin
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

South County 14 Warriors

Cape Cod 14 Gold

Cape Cod 14 Red

Cape Cod 14 White

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Southern Alliance 14 Fire

Kent County Crew 14

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Mia Pasquerella
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Job Lane Elementary School
TD: Mia Pasquerella
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 14 Titanium

Avidity 14 Hearts

Mill City 14

Dig Deep 14 Astros

Beantown 14 Blue

Gators 14 Green

Dig Deep 14 Warriors

Central Mass 14 Empire

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Randy Mattson
Host Club: Lakes Region Juniors
Facility: Plymouth State Fieldhouse
TD: Michelle Martin
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 14 National

Maine 14 Bronze

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Hardrock 14 Red

Great Bay 14 Orcas

Volleyball Unlimited 14

Pumas 14 Scarlet

Cavaliers 14

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: KIMBERLEE ROLEDER
Host Club: Tca
Facility: Sacred Heart Univeristy, Pitt Center
TD: Noah Ricchetti
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

Tca 14 Royal

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Husky 14 Wolf Pack

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Denitra Seals
Host Club: Smash
Facility: Rivers School
TD: Denitra Seals
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 14 Surge

Mass Premier 14 Elite

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Smash 14 Fire

Hardrock 14 Purple

Smash 14 Ice

Mass Premier 14 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Lawrence Boys & Girls Club
TD: Anny Din
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Gold

Husky 14 HP

Gators 14 Black

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Select

Pumas 14 Amethyst

MGA 14

Smash 13

Bristol CT 14 Chaos

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Gail Ericson
Host Club: Bristol CT Boys and Girls Club
Facility: Chippens Hill Middle School
TD: Craig Wyrebek
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 14 Ospreys

Bristol CT 14 Survivors

Greenwich 14 Blue

New Haven Volleyball Academy

Central Mass 14 Hornets

Bamboo 14 Carli Lloyd

Husky 14 Strike-Hers

Northwest Jrs 14 Panthers

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Elio Jaho
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Natick High School
TD: Elio Jaho
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

NH Seacoast 13 National

Maine 14 Silver

Mass Premier 14 White

Beantown 14 Black

Blast 14 Raptors

South County 14 Heat

Metrowest 14 Green

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Sheila Gisbrecht
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College Maguire Gym
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 14 Black

Husky 14 Wolf Pack

Husky 14 Kick Ace

Husky 14 Star Shooters

Husky 14 Intensity

Elevation 14 Wildfire

Pioneer Valley 14 Pink

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Chris Stearns
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks
TD: Chris Stearns
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod 14 White

Cape Cod 14 Gold

Max Performance 14 Black

Cape Cod 14 Blue

Cobras 14 Black

Metrowest 14 Sapphire

Mass Patriots 14 Silver

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Terry Matatall
Host Club: Mill City
Facility: Mill City Volleyball Club
TD: Terry Matatall
14 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Volleyball Unlimited 14

Mill City 14

Maine 14 Copper

Ripp Boston 14

Team Evolution 14 Elite

Maine 14 Northeast

Maine 14 Blue

Avidity 14 Rooks

1

2

3

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Linda Oxford
Host Club: Capital Region Juniors
Facility: New Hampshire Technical Institute
TD: Abby Olson
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 14 Ospreys

Bamboo 14 Carli Lloyd

Cavaliers 14

Hardrock 14 Red

Gators 14 Green

Pumas 14 Scarlet

Hardrock 14 Gold

Thunderbirds 14 A

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Christy Girard
Host Club: Greenwich Volleyball Club
Facility: Greenwich Academy
TD: Christy Girard
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 14 Survivors

Greenwich 14 Blue

Tca 14 Royal

CT Velocity 14 Cobraz

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Regional

1

2

3

4

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Al Mirabile
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: University Sports Complex
TD: Sydney Wade
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 14 Boom

Southern Alliance 14 Tornado

South County 14 Warriors

Cape Cod 14 Red

Southern Alliance 14 Fire

Beantown 14 Blue

Cobras 14 Black

Metrowest 14 Royal

Cape Cod 14 Black

Blast 14 Jungle Cats

Southern Alliance 14 Blizzard

Blast 14 Bears

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9T

9T

11T

11T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: Nashua Sports Academy
TD: Scott Blanchard
14 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Silver

Maine 14 Bronze

Dig Deep 14 Warriors

Lakes Region 14 Gold

Dig Deep 14 Astros

Great Bay 14 Orcas

NH Seacoast 14 National

Great Bay 14 Tidal Waves

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Michael Houlihan
Host Club: Western Mass Juniors
Facility: UMass Boston
TD: Michael Houlihan
14 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 14 Surge

Husky 14 HP

Smash 13

Smash 14 Fire

Smash 14 Ice

Mass Premier 14 Elite

Pumas 14 Amethyst

MGA 14

Central Mass 14 Hornets

Blast 14 Raptors

Beantown 14 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

11T

11T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Kennebunk High School
TD: Jason Burks
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Gold

Gators 14 Black

Hardrock 14 Purple

NH Seacoast 13 National

Team Evolution 14 National

Pumas 14 Titanium

Avidity 14 Hearts

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Patty Giannattasio
Host Club: Sound Volleyball Club
Facility: Conn College
TD: Patty Giannattasio
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Chelsea Piers CT 14 Select

Bristol CT 14 Chaos

Husky 14 Strike-Hers

Northwest Jrs 14 Panthers

New Haven Volleyball Academy 13

Sound 14 Blue

1

2

5t

5t

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Chris Stearns
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks
TD: Chris Stearns
14 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Patriots 14 Ruby

Mass Premier 14 Blue

Mass Premier 14 White

Metrowest 14 Green

South County 14 Heat

Mass Patriots 14 Platinum

Kent County Crew 14

Central Mass 14 Empire

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

8