U-15 Results Display

 

Search Results (leave blank and “submit” for all tournament results or simply scroll down without submitting).  Search by any combination of data below.

Sending

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Gabriel Morales
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Gabriel Morales
15 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 15 Crush'em

Team Evolution 15 power

South County 15 Tsunamis

Beantown 15 Black

Bristol CT 15 Choas

Avidity 15 Spades

Latitude 42 15 Blue

Husky 15 Northeast

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: pat ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: pat ryan
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 15 KMA

Western MA 15 Strikers

Husky 15 Mission Unblockable

Dragons 15 Becky

Husky 15 Tsunami

Husky 15 Talk-O's

Northwest Jrs 15 Electric Aces

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Timothy Krodel
Host Club: Thames Volleyball
Facility: Norwich Technical High School
TD: Melanie Riewerts
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Metrowest 15 Plum

Max Performance 15 White

Metrowest 15 Navy

Thames 15 Goats

Mass Mayhem 15

Walpole 15 Sparks

MGA 15 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Wayne Siejkowski
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: Sports Zone
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Avidity 15 Queens

North Shore 15 Thunder

Vibe 15 Green

Team Evolution 15 club

Latitude 42 15 White

Team Evolution 15 Club 2

Killian Mountaineers 15 Diggers

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Baird
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Massasoit Community College
TD: Jessica Baird
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 15 Force

Unity 15 McNuggetts

Coastal 15 Tsunami

Thunderbirds 15 A

Metrowest 15 Plum

Ripp Boston 15

Metrowest 15 Emerald

Dragons 15 Malik

Southern Alliance 15 Shockwave

1

5

7

4

9

2

3

8

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Carole Burke
Host Club: Cobra Volleyball Club
Facility: Weymouth High School
TD: Carole Burke
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 15 Riptide

Force 15 Gold

Cobras 15

Blast 15 Bulldogs

Unity 15 Blarneys

Blast 15 Hawks

South County 15 Cobras

Centtral Mass 15 Eagles

7t

7t

5t

5t

3T

3T

2

1

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Lowell Catholic High School
TD: Anny Din
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Hardrock 14 Black

Pumas 15 Sapphire

Gators 15 Green

Pumas 15 Peridot

Maine 15 Sky

New Hampshire Titans 15 Patriots

North Shore 15 Cat 6

North Shore 15 Powerhouse

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Lisa Cyr
Host Club: Walpole Juniors
Facility: Elm St School
TD: Lisa Cyr
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 14 Viper

Central Mass 14 Barracuda

Mass Premier 15 Gold

Thunderbirds 15 Smack

Walpole 15 Heat

Mass Premier 15 White

Central Mass 15 Jaguars

Max Performance 15 Teal

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Conn College
TD: Jon Mihalko
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 15 Rush

Tca 15 Armor

Husky 15 Elite

Tca 15 Black

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Regional

Pioneer Valley 15 Pink

Husky 15 Panthers

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Sydney Wade
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: South Shore Vocational High School
TD: Sydney Wade
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Hardrock 15 Purple

Envy 15-1

Metrowest 15 Silver

Southern Alliance 15 Avalanche

Central Mass 15 Stingrays

Latitude 42 14 Black

CT Velocity 15 Speed

Southern Alliance 15 Dynamite

2

3

8

5

4

1

7

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Gabriel Morales
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Gabriel Morales
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Patriots 15 Green

Max Performance 15 Black

Southern Alliance 15 Fury

Southern Alliance 15 Cyclones

Beantown 15 Red

Blast 15 Badgers

Kent County Crew 15

Mass Premier 15 Blue

7t

7t

5t

5t

3T

3T

2

1

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Mia Pasquerella
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Job Lane Elementary School
TD: Mia Pasquerella
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Gold

Lakes Region 15 Gold

Gators 15 White

Avidity 15 Jacks

Team Evolution 15 Elite

Latitude 42 15 Silver

New Hampshire Titans 15 Grante

Beantown 15 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

4

6t

6t

6t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Mia Pasquerella
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Job Lane Elementary School
TD: Mia Pasquerella
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 14 Gold

Lakes Region 15 Gold

Gators 15 White

Avidity 15 Jacks

Team Evolution 15 Elite

Latitude 42 15 Silver

New Hampshire Titans 15 Grante

Beantown 15 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate School
TD: Marion Kish
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Select

Greenwich 15 Green

Bristol CT 15-3

Advance Volleyball Academy 15 HP

Husky 15 New England

Bristol CT 15 Cursh U

Elevation 14 Lightning

Husky 15 Pride

CT Jrs 15 White

Husky 15 Sugar 'N Spike

CT Velocity 15 Force

Husky 15 Jaguars

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Emily Boutilette
Host Club: Dragons
Facility: Worcester State University
TD: Emily Boutilette
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Tca 15 Armor

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Regional

Dragons 15 Malik

Western MA 15 Strikers

Force 15 Gold

Husky 15 Mission Unblockable

Husky 15 Panthers

Husky 15 Tsunami

Dragons 15 Becky

Husky 15 Talk-O's

Northwest Jrs 15 Electric Aces

1

2

3

3T

5

5t

7

7t

9

10

11

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Dave Peixoto
Host Club: Coastal Volleyball Club
Facility: Normandin Middle School
TD: Nicole Pike
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 15 Shockwave

Blast 15 Bulldogs

Metrowest 15 Emerald

Metrowest 15 Plum

Coastal 15 Tsunami

Unity 15 Clovers

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Mike Harrington
Host Club: South County
Facility: The Univ. of Rhode Island, Keaney Gym
TD: Jen Sim
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 15 Cobras

Southern Alliance 15 Riptide

Thames 15 Goats

Metrowest 15 Navy

Max Performance 15 White

Walpole 15 Sparks

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Diana Germain
Host Club: Killian Mountaineers
Facility: Kennett High School
TD: Diana Germain
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 15 Peridot

Killian Mountaineers 15 Diggers

Vibe 15 Green

Latitude 42 15 White

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Rossi Fish
Host Club: Ripp Boston
Facility: Simmons College
TD: Rossi Fish
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

North Shore 15 Cat 6

Ripp Boston 15

Thunderbirds 15 A

Central Mass 14 Barracuda

North Shore 15 Thunder

Team Evolution 15 Club 2

Mass Mayhem 15

MGA 15 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Karolina
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: Karolina Wytrykowska
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Tca 15 Black

Greenwich 15 Green

Husky 15 Jaguars

Husky 15 Pride

Husky 15 KMA

Pioneer Valley 15 Pink

Husky 15 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Gabriel Morales
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Gabriel Morales
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Centtral Mass 15 Eagles

Mass Premier 15 Gold

Central Mass 15 Jaguars

Cobras 15

Mass Patriots 15 Green

Blast 15 Hawks

Beantown 15 Red

Central Mass 14 Viper

5t

5t

7t

7t

3T

3T

2

1

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Doug Beach
Host Club: North Shore Juniors
Facility: Masconomet Regional High School
TD: Doug Beach
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 15 Green

North Shore 15 Powerhouse

Pumas 15 Sapphire

New Hampshire Titans 15 Patriots

Maine 15 Sky

Latitude 42 15 Silver

Team Evolution 15 club

Avidity 15 Queens

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Emmanuel College
TD: Bori May
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Walpole 15 Heat

Unity 15 Blarneys

Mass Premier 15 White

Max Performance 15 Teal

Thunderbirds 15 Smack

Southern Alliance 15 Force

Metrowest 15 Lime

Unity 15 McNuggetts

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Jenny Berthiaume
Host Club: Bristol CT Boys and Girls Club
Facility: Chippens Hill Middle School
TD: Jenny Berthiaume
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 15 Crush'em

CT Velocity 15 Speed

Bristol CT 15 Choas

Husky 15 Northeast

Advance Volleyball Academy 15 HP

Bristol CT 15 Cursh U

1

2

3T

3T

4

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Mike Harrington
Host Club: South County
Facility: The Univ. of Rhode Island, Keaney Gym
TD: Jen Sim
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 15 Black

South County 15 Tsunamis

Southern Alliance 15 Dynamite

Southern Alliance 15 Avalanche

Beantown 15 Blue

Metrowest 15 Silver

Central Mass 15 Stingrays

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Wayne Siejkowski
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: Sports Zone
TD: Wayne Siejkowski
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 15 power

Latitude 42 14 Black

Latitude 42 15 Blue

Hardrock 15 Purple

Avidity 15 Spades

New Hampshire Titans 15 Grante

Avidity 15 Jacks

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Kevin Marino
Host Club: Chelsea Piers CT
Facility: Chelea Piers CT
TD: Kevin Marino
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Select

Husky 15 New England

Elevation 14 Lightning

CT Jrs 15 White

CT Velocity 15 Force

Bristol CT 15-3

CT Velocity 15 Rush

Husky 15 Sugar 'N Spike

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Jonathan Bartlett
Host Club: Kent County Crew
Facility: Coventry High School
TD: Jillian Krebs
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Envy 15-1

Mass Premier 15 Blue

Kent County Crew 15

Blast 15 Badgers

Max Performance 15 Black

Southern Alliance 15 Fury

Southern Alliance 15 Cyclones

1

2

3T

3T

5

7t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Mia Pasquerella
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Job Lane Elementary School
TD: Mia Pasquerella
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 15 Elite

Hardrock 14 Black

Maine 14 Gold

Lakes Region 15 Gold

Gators 15 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Karolina
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: Karolina
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 15 Elite

Husky 15 Panthers

Husky 15 Tsunami

Thames 15 Goats

Northwest Jrs 15 Electric Aces

1

2

3T

3T

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Sheila Gisbrecht
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College Berchmans Gym
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 15 Pink

Western MA 15 Strikers

Husky 15 Mission Unblockable

Husky 15 Talk-O's

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Andrea McCoy Center
TD: Kobe
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Metrowest 15 Lime

Dragons 15 Malik

Southern Alliance 15 Shockwave

Max Performance 15 White

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Areana
TD: Lyndee Whitten
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 15 Sky

Avidity 15 Queens

Vibe 15 Green

Killian Mountaineers 15 Diggers

North Shore 15 Thunder

Team Evolution 15 Club 2

Latitude 42 15 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Doug Beach
Host Club: North Shore Juniors
Facility: Masconomet Regional High School
TD: Doug Beach
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 15 club

North Shore 15 Cat 6

Thunderbirds 15 A

Unity 15 Clovers

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Chris Stearns
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks
TD: Chris Stearns
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Centtral Mass 15 Eagles

Unity 15 Blarneys

Blast 15 Hawks

Metrowest 15 Emerald

Ripp Boston 15

Metrowest 15 Plum

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Carolyn Finn
Host Club: Unity
Facility: Silver Lake High School
TD: Bill Turner
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Unity 15 McNuggetts

Coastal 15 Tsunami

Walpole 15 Sparks

Metrowest 15 Navy

Dragons 15 Becky

MGA 15 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Gabriel Morales
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Gabriel Morales
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 15 Sugar 'N Spike

Mass Patriots 15 Green

Mass Premier 15 White

Beantown 15 Red

Blast 15 Bulldogs

Blast 15 Bulldogs

Cobras 15

South County 15 Cobras

Force 15 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Alexa Fearing
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 15 Fury

Walpole 15 Heat

Central Mass 14 Viper

Max Performance 15 Teal

Mass Premier 15 Gold

Central Mass 15 Jaguars

Southern Alliance 15 Riptide

Southern Alliance 15 Force

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: sheehan
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Milford Middle School
TD: cannon
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Hardrock 14 Black

1

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: sheehan
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Milford Middle School
TD: cannon
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Hardrock 14 Black

Gators 15 Green

North Shore 15 Powerhouse

Thunderbirds 15 Smack

Pumas 15 Sapphire

Pumas 15 Peridot

New Hampshire Titans 15 Patriots

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Conn College
TD: Evan Chamberlain
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 15 New England

CT Velocity 15 Rush

CT Velocity 15 Force

Tca 15 Black

Greenwich 15 Green

Husky 15 KMA

Husky 15 Jaguars

Husky 15 Pride

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Matthew Laliberte
Host Club: South County
Facility: The Univ. of Rhode Island, Keaney Gym
TD: Matthew Laliberte
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 15 Crush'em

Bristol CT 15 Choas

South County 15 Tsunamis

Husky 15 Northeast

CT Velocity 15 Speed

Metrowest 15 Silver

Blast 15 Badgers

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Wayne Siejkowski
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: Sports Zone
TD: Wayne Siejkowski
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 15 Black

Team Evolution 15 power

Hardrock 15 Purple

Latitude 42 15 Blue

Avidity 15 Spades

Southern Alliance 15 Avalanche

Central Mass 15 Stingrays

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: North Reading High School
TD: Maggie Risma
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Latitude 42 14 Black

New Hampshire Titans 15 Grante

Beantown 15 Blue

Gators 15 White

Lakes Region 15 Gold

Avidity 15 Jacks

Team Evolution 15 Elite

Latitude 42 15 Silver

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jonathan Bartlett
Host Club: Kent County Crew
Facility: Coventry High School
TD: Jillian Krebs
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 15 Dynamite

Mass Premier 15 Blue

Envy 15-1

Max Performance 15 Black

Kent County Crew 15

Southern Alliance 15 Cyclones

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Craig Brown
Host Club: Connecticut Jrs Volleyball Assoc
Facility: CT Sports Center
TD: Craig Brown
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Advance Volleyball Academy 15 HP

Bristol CT 15 Cursh U

CT Jrs 15 White

Bristol CT 15-3

Elevation 14 Lightning

1

2

3T

3T

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Lisa Cyr
Host Club: Walpole Juniors
Facility: Elm St School
TD: Lisa Cyr
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Walpole 15 Heat

Southern Alliance 15 Force

Metrowest 15 Lime

Mass Mayhem 15

Metrowest 15 Navy

Walpole 15 Sparks

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Sarah Woodward
Host Club: Western Mass Juniors
Facility: Ralph C Mahar High School
TD: Sarah Woodward
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 15 Sugar 'N Spike

Pioneer Valley 15 Pink

Husky 15 Talk-O's

Dragons 15 Malik

Husky 15 Tsunami

Dragons 15 Becky

Thunderbirds 15 A

1

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: KIMBERLEE ROLEDER
Host Club: Tca
Facility: Sacred Heart Univeristy, Pitt Center
TD: Noah Ricchetti
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 15 KMA

Tca 15 Black

Tca 15 Armor

Thames 15 Goats

Husky 15 Panthers

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Regional Navy

Husky 15 Mission Unblockable

Northwest Jrs 15 Electric Aces

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Lowell Catholic High School
TD: Steve D'Orto
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 15 Peridot

New Hampshire Titans 15 Patriots

Maine 15 Sky

North Shore 15 Thunder

Avidity 15 Queens

Team Evolution 15 club

Latitude 42 15 White

Killian Mountaineers 15 Diggers

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Carolyn
Host Club: Unity
Facility: Plymouth Sports Complex
TD: Bill Turner
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Max Performance 15 Teal

Unity 15 Blarneys

Metrowest 15 Plum

Southern Alliance 15 Shockwave

Unity 15 McNuggetts

Coastal 15 Tsunami

Team Evolution 15 club

Unity 15 Clovers

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Andrea McCoy Center
TD: Roy matos
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 14 Viper

Southern Alliance 15 Riptide

Ripp Boston 15

Max Performance 15 White

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Michelle Kane
Host Club: North Shore Juniors
Facility: Masconomet Regional High School
TD: Michelle Kane
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 15 Elite

Hardrock 14 Black

Central Mass 14 Barracuda

North Shore 15 Powerhouse

Pumas 15 Sapphire

Gators 15 Green

Vibe 15 Green

North Shore 15 Cat 6

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Avery Point CT
TD: Jon Mihalko
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Advance Volleyball Academy 15 HP

Husky 15 Jaguars

CT Velocity 15 Force

CT Velocity 15 Rush

Force 15 Gold

Thunderbirds 15 Smack

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Regional

Husky 15 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Al Mirabile
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Massasoit Community College
TD: Sydney Wade
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Max Performance 15 Black

Mass Premier 15 White

South County 15 Cobras

Beantown 15 Red

Southern Alliance 15 Fury

Mass Premier 15 Gold

Central Mass 15 Jaguars

Centtral Mass 15 Eagles

Blast 15 Hawks

Metrowest 15 Emerald

Blast 15 Bulldogs

Cobras 15

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9T

9T

11

12

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Jonathan Bartlett
Host Club: Kent County Crew
Facility: Coventry High School
TD: Jillian Krebs
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Premier 15 Elite

Team Evolution 15 power

Avidity 15 Spades

South County 15 Tsunamis

Latitude 42 15 Blue

Blast 15 Badgers

Envy 15-1

Kent County Crew 15

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Chris Stearns
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks
TD: Chris Stearns
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 15 Black

Bristol CT 15 Crush'em

Bristol CT 15 Choas

Central Mass 15 Stingrays

Husky 15 Northeast

Metrowest 15 Silver

CT Jrs 15 White

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Jasmin Barrett
Host Club: Chelsea Piers CT
Facility: Chelea Piers CT
TD: Jasmin Barrett
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 15 Speed

Bristol CT 15 Cursh U

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Select

Elevation 14 Lightning

Husky 15 New England

Bristol CT 15-3

Husky 15 Pride

Greenwich 15 Green

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Danvers Indoor Sports
TD: Maggie Risma
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Hardrock 15 Purple

New Hampshire Titans 15 Grante

Avidity 15 Jacks

Lakes Region 15 Gold

Latitude 42 14 Black

Gators 15 White

Latitude 42 15 Silver

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: University Sports Complex
TD: Jeffry Powell
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 15 Avalanche

Beantown 15 Blue

Mass Premier 15 Blue

Southern Alliance 15 Dynamite

Mass Patriots 15 Green

Southern Alliance 15 Cyclones

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Jessica Goncalves
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 15 Cobras

Walpole 15 Heat

Max Performance 15 Teal

Southern Alliance 15 Force

Unity 15 Blarneys

Southern Alliance 15 Shockwave

Metrowest 15 Lime

1

2

3T

3T

5

6t

6t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Lisa Cyr
Host Club: Walpole Juniors
Facility: Elm St School
TD: Lisa Cyr
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cobras 15

Mass Mayhem 15

Metrowest 15 Plum

Ripp Boston 15

Unity 15 McNuggetts

Unity 15 Clovers

Walpole 15 Sparks

Metrowest 15 Navy

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Beverly High School
TD: Killeen Miller
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Vibe 15 Green

North Shore 15 Thunder

Max Performance 15 White

Team Evolution 15 club

Avidity 15 Queens

Team Evolution 15 Club 2

Killian Mountaineers 15 Diggers

Latitude 42 15 White

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Nicole Smith
Host Club: Dragons
Facility: Worcester State University
TD: Emily Boutiette
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Force 15 Gold

Dragons 15 Malik

Husky 15 KMA

MGA 15 Blue

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Alexander I Temkin
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: Smith College
TD: Trisha Earl
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Advance Volleyball Academy 15 HP

Tca 15 Black

Tca 15 Armor

Pioneer Valley 15 Pink

Husky 15 Sugar 'N Spike

Husky 15 Mission Unblockable

Western MA 15 Strikers

Husky 15 Panthers

Thames 15 Goats

Dragons 15 Becky

Husky 15 Tsunami

Husky 15 Talk-O's

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

6

7

8

10T

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Emily Boutilette
Host Club: Dragons
Facility: Worcester State University
TD: Emily Boutilette
15 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Force 15 Gold

Dragons 15 Malik

Husky 15 KMA

MGA 15 Blue

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Sports on 66
TD: Evan Chamberlain
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 15 Cursh U

CT Velocity 15 Rush

Blast 15 Hawks

Thunderbirds 15 A

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: George LeVassseur
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: The Barn
TD: Angela Saggese
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lakes Region 15 Gold

Team Evolution 15 Elite

North Shore 15 Powerhouse

Hardrock 14 Black

Pumas 15 Sapphire

New Hampshire Titans 15 Patriots

Pumas 15 Peridot

Maine 15 Sky

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Dorothy Brisco
Host Club: Northwest Juniors
Facility: Mandell JCC Valley Sports Ctr
TD: Dorothy Brisco
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Elevation 14 Lightning

CT Velocity 15 Force

Husky 15 Elite

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Regional

Husky 15 Jaguars

Thunderbirds 15 Smack

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Regional Navy

Northwest Jrs 15 Electric Aces

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks Taunton
TD: Alexa Featring
15 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 15 White

Beantown 15 Red

Gators 15 Green

Centtral Mass 15 Eagles

North Shore 15 Cat 6

Southern Alliance 15 Riptide

Coastal 15 Tsunami

Central Mass 14 Viper

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Christy Girard
Host Club: Greenwich Volleyball Club
Facility: Greenwich Academy
TD: Christy Girard
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Greenwich 15 Elite

Bristol CT 15 Crush'em

Bristol CT 15 Choas

Husky 15 Northeast

Kent County Crew 15

Envy 15-1

Husky 15 New England

Greenwich 15 Green

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Gabriel Morales
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Gabriel Morales
15 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Avidity 15 Spades

Blast 15 Badgers

Central Mass 15 Stingrays

Latitude 42 15 Blue

Latitude 42 15 Silver

Mass Premier 15 Elite

Metrowest 15 Silver

2

3T

4

3T

6

1

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Wayne Siejkowski
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: Sports Zone
TD: Wayne Siejkowski
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 15 power

Hardrock 15 Purple

New Hampshire Titans 15 Grante

Latitude 42 14 Black

Beantown 15 Blue

Avidity 15 Jacks

Central Mass 14 Barracuda

Central Mass 15 Jaguars

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Andrea Riley
Host Club: Chelsea Piers CT
Facility: Chelea Piers CT
TD: Amdrea Riley
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Select

CT Jrs 15 White

Husky 15 Pride

Bristol CT 15-3

CT Velocity 15 Speed

2

1

4t

4t

3

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Al Mirabile
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Massasoit Community College
TD: Michelle Moise
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 15 Tsunamis

Southern Alliance 15 Dynamite

Southern Alliance 15 Avalanche

Southern Alliance 15 Cyclones

Mass Patriots 15 Green

Mass Premier 15 Blue

Southern Alliance 15 Fury

Max Performance 15 Black

Mass Premier 15 Gold

Mass Premier 15 White

Metrowest 15 Emerald

Blast 15 Bulldogs

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9T

9T

11

12

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Andrea Riley
Host Club: Chelsea Piers CT
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Andrea Riley
15 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Jrs 15 White

Chelsea Piers CT 15 Select

CT Velocity 15 Speed

Bristol CT 15-3

Husky 15 Pride

1

2

3

4

4t