U-16 Results Display

 

Search Results (leave blank and “submit” for all tournament results or simply scroll down without submitting).  Search by any combination of data below.

Sending

 



Tournament Date: 05-06-2018
As Reported by: Robert Wooten
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Areana
TD: Robert Wooten
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Vibe 16 Green

Maine 16 Columbia

Maine 16 Blue

Maine 16 Northeast

Maine 16 Navy

Fusion 16 Blue

Fusion 16 White

Boom 16-1

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: George LeVassseur
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: Tyngsboro Sports Center
TD: Deborah O'Reilly
16 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 16 Elite

Smash 16 Extreme

Blast 16 Tigers

CT Velocity 16 Pride

Central Mass 16 Thunderbird

Great Bay 16 Barracudas

Capital Region 16 Hawks

South County 16 Storm

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Robert Wooten
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Areana
TD: Robert Wooten
16 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 16

Husky 16 National

Latitude 42 16 Black

Smash 15

Smash 16 Sparks

Maine 16 National

Central Mass 16 Rogue

Husky 16 Northeast

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Wheaton College-Clark Center
TD: Jeffry Powell
16 Copper


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 16 Mavericks

Mass Premier 16 Open

NH Seacoast 16 National Blue

Husky 16 New England Black

Central Mass 16 Rebels

North Shore 16 Shockwave

Western MA 16 Gold

Husky 16 New England Red

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: Barnstable High School
TD: Rob Slavin
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Coastal 16 Mermaid

Crush 16 Elite

Coastal 16 Surge

Metrowest 16 White

Cape Cod 16 Blue

Mass Patriots 16 Black

Cape Cod 16 Green

Cape Cod 16 Pink

Unity 16 Shamrocks

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: Barnstable High School
TD: Rob Slavin
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Coastal 16 Mermaid

Crush 16 Elite

Coastal 16 Surge

Metrowest 16 White

Cape Cod 16 Blue

Mass Patriots 16 Black

Cape Cod 16 Green

Cape Cod 16 Pink

Unity 16 Shamrocks

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate School
TD: Rebecca Dipinto
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Tca 16 Armor

Husky 16 Tornado

Northwest Jrs 16 CrossFire

Elevation 16 Thunder

Husky 16 Tigers

Elevation 16 Tornadoz

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Navy

Husky 16 Elite

Husky 16 Ultimate

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: George Mulry
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College Maguire Gym
TD: Jeffrey Leclerc
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Dragons 16 Silver Bernie

Western MA 16 Black Ice

Pioneer Valley 16 Blue

Dragons 16 Silver Elyse

Western MA 16 Shockwave

Pioneer Valley 16 Fuchsia

Dragons 16 Bronze Lydia

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: sheehan
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Milford Middle School
TD: cannon
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Avidity 16 Monarchs

Thunderbirds 16 A

Hardrock 16 Blue

Lockdown 16 Nikita

Merrimack 16 Warriors

Maine 16 Copper

Bamboo 16 Rachel Adams

Hardrock 16 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Plaistow YMCA
TD: Kristopher Jeffers
16 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Tca 16 National

Central Mass 15 Conquest

Husky 15 National

Pumas 16 Emerald

South County 15 Cyclones

Maine 15 National

NH Seacoast 16 National Red

Avidity 16 Diamond

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 16 Bronze Williams

Latitude 42 16 Silver

Great Bay 15 Riptide

Great Bay 16 Tsunami

Pumas 16 Vermillion

Hardrock 16 Gold

Maine 16 Bronze Smyth

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Christy Girard
Host Club: Greenwich Volleyball Club
Facility: Greenwich Academy
TD: Christy Girard
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Greenwich Volleyball Club 15 Elite

Tca 16 Black

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Red

Husky 16 Warriors

Pioneer Valley 16 White

Elevation 16 Blizzards

Northwest Jrs 16 Shockwaves

Husky 16 Titans

Berkshire County 16 Royals

1

2

3T

3T

4t

4t

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Christy Girard
Host Club: Greenwich Volleyball Club
Facility: Greenwich Academy
TD: Christy Girard
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Greenwich Volleyball Club 15 Elite

Tca 16 Black

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Red

Husky 16 Warriors

Pioneer Valley 16 White

Elevation 16 Blizzards

Northwest Jrs 16 Shockwaves

Husky 16 Titans

Berkshire County 16 Royals

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Julie Rooney
Host Club: Walpole Juniors
Facility: Elm St School
TD: Julie Rooney
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Metrowest 16 Yellow

Metrowest 16 Blue

Mass Premier 16 Gold

Walpole 16 Inferno

Mill City 16

Coastal 16 Storm

Ripp Boston 16 Blue

Team Evolution 16 Club 2

7t

5t

3T

3T

2

1

5t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Carole Burke
Host Club: Cobra Volleyball Club
Facility: Weymouth High School
TD: Carole Burke
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Blast 16 Bobcats

Cobras 16

Central Mass 15 Matrix

Envy 16-2

Mass Patriots 16 Midnight

Mass Patriots 16 Red

Central Mass 16 Broncos

Cape Cod 16 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Frank Gardner
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Nashoba Brooks School
TD: Dave Mitchell
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 16 Green

Cavaliers 16

Gators 15 Black

Avidity 16 Knights

North Shore 16 Tidal Wave

Dig Deep 16 Mint

Great Bay 14 Stingrays

Latitude 42 16 White

1

2

3T

3T

2

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Frank Gardner
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Nashoba Brooks School
TD: Dave Mitchell
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 16 Green

Cavaliers 16

Gators 15 Black

1

2

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Frank Gardner
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Nashoba Brooks School
TD: Dave Mitchell
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 16 Green

Cavaliers 16

Gators 15 Black

Avidity 16 Knights

North Shore 16 Tidal Wave

Dig Deep 16 Mint

Great Bay 14 Stingrays

Latitude 42 16 White

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Andrea McCoy Center
TD: Kobe
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Metrowest 16 Gold

Max Performance 16 Pink

Blast 16 Panthers

South County 16 Stingrays

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Dan Gould
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI- Lincoln RI
TD: Dan Gould
16 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Blast 15 Sabers

CT Velocity 15 Prime

South County 16 Squash

Bristol CT 16 Aspen

Tca 16 Dole

Mass Patriots 16 White

Blast 16 Alley Cats

Kent County Crew 16

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: George LeVasseur
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: The Barn
TD: Angel Saggese
16 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 15 Owls

Dig Deep 16 Kangeroos

Gators 16 Black

Lakes Region 16 Gold

Latitude 42 15 Black

Team Evolution 16 Power

Hardrock 16 Purple

Great Bay 16 Anemone

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Denitra Seals
Host Club: Smash
Facility: Rivers School
TD: Denitra Seals
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 16 Elite

Smash 15 Power

Smash 14

Thunderbirds 16 Smack

Southern Alliance 16 Storm

Beantown 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

4t

4t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Alexa Fearing
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 15 Turbo

Southern Alliance 15 Mizuno Elite

Mass Premier 15 Elite

Mass Patriots 16 Royal

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Select

CT Jrs 15 Blue

Max Performance 16 White

Central Mass 14 Maverick

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Jesica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Jessica Goncalves
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 16 Mizuno

Mass Premier 16 White

Max Performance 16 Black

Central Mass 16 Crusaders

Southern Alliance 16 Lighning

Mass Premier 16 Blue

Cape Cod 16 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 16 Black Hawks

Maine 16 Gold

Pumas 16 Quartz

Hardrock 15 Black

Latitude 42 16 Blue

Team Evolution 16 Power 2

Great Bay 16 Pirates

Pumas 16 Platinum

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Chris Prendiville
Host Club: Mass Patriots Volleyball
Facility: Quincy High School
TD: Chris Prendiville
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 16 Red

Blast 16 Vipers

Bamboo 15 Kelly Murphy

Cape Cod 16 White

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Chris Prendiville
Host Club: Mass Patriots Volleyball
Facility: Quincy High School
TD: Chris Prendiville
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 16 Red

Blast 16 Vipers

Bamboo 15 Kelly Murphy

Cape Cod 16 White

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Joshua D'Abate
Host Club: Envy
Facility: Mt St. Charles Academy
TD: Kaylin LaBreche
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Envy 16-1

Avidity 16 Royal

Central Mass 16 Mirage

Max Performance 16 Teal

South County 16 Cobras

Dig Deep 16 Diamonds

Unity 16 Leviathans

Southern Alliance 16 Thunder

1

2

3

4

5t

5t

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: Nashua Sports Academy
TD: Scott Blanchard
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lockdown 16 Taylor

Meraki 16

Dig Deep 16 Tempest

Bamboo 16 Foluke

Gators 16 Razzmatazz

Capital Region 16 Red Hawks

Pumas 15 Ebony

Maine 16 Silver

Pumas 16 Cobalt

Team Evolution 16 Club

North Shore 16 Crossfire

NH Seacoast 14 Open

1

2

3T

3T

5

5t

7

8

9

10

11T

11T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-22-2018
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Avery Point CT
TD: Jon Mihalko
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 16 Storm

Pure Passion 16 PPV

CT Velocity 16 Adams Apples

Pioneer Valley 16 Sharks

Bristol CT 16 Fusion

Husky 16 Attack Pack

Elevation 16 Nor'Easter

Bristol CT 16 Crush Chaos

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks 2
TD: Vicky Wong
16 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 16 National

Central Mass 16 Rogue

Blast 16 Tigers

CT Velocity 16 Pride

Central Mass 16 Thunderbird

Pumas 16 Emerald

South County 15 Cyclones

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Michael Houlihan
Host Club: NERVA
Facility: UMass Boston
TD: Michael Houlihan
16 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 16

Husky 16 National

Smash 15

Smash 16 Sparks

Latitude 42 16 Black

Husky 16 Northeast

Smash 16 Extreme

South County 16 Storm

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Sarah Woodward
Host Club: Western Mass Juniors
Facility: Ralph C Mahar High School
TD: Sarah Woodward
16 Copper


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 15 Conquest

Avidity 16 Diamond

Pioneer Valley 16 Mavericks

Husky 16 New England Black

NH Seacoast 16 National Blue

Western MA 16 Gold

Dig Deep 16 Kangeroos

Lakes Region 16 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Great Bay 16 Tsunami

Hardrock 16 Gold

Maine 16 Copper

Fusion 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Glover School
TD: Elizabeth Myers
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 16 Broncos

Avidity 16 Monarchs

Lockdown 16 Nikita

MGA 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jake Balfour
Host Club: Cavalier
Facility: Hollis/Brookline High School
TD: Paula Leonard
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cavaliers 16

Thunderbirds 16 A

Bamboo 16 Rachel Adams

Vibe 16 Green

Merrimack 16 Warriors

Vibe 16

Hardrock 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jon Judge
Host Club: Killian Mountaineers
Facility: Kennett High School
TD: Jon Judge
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 16 Navy

Boom 16-1

Hardrock 16 Red

Maine 16 Columbia

Killian Mountaineers 16 Blockers

Maine 16 Northeast

Fusion 16 White

Maine 16 Blue

3T

4t

3T

4t

2

1

4t

4t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Alexander I Temkin
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: Smith College
TD: Alex Temkin
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 16 Titans

Husky 16 Elite

Western MA 16 Black Ice

Pioneer Valley 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Dave Peixoto
Host Club: Coastal Volleyball Club
Facility: Normandin Middle School
TD: Nicole Pike
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Patriots 16 Red

Metrowest 16 White

Coastal 16 Surge

Cape Cod 16 Pink

Cape Cod 16 Green

Dragons 16 Bronze Lydia

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Christine Prendiville
Host Club: Mass Patriots Volleyball
Facility: Quincy High School
TD: Chris Prendiville
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod 16 Gold

Dragons 16 Silver Bernie

Cape Cod 16 Blue

Dragons 16 Silver Elyse

Cape Cod 16 Black

Unity 16 Shamrocks

Mass Patriots 16 Black

Crush 16 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jon Judge
Host Club: Killian Mountaineers
Facility: Kennett High School
TD: Jon C. Judge
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 16 Northeast

Killian Mountaineers 16 Blockers

Hardrock 16 Red

Maine 16 Navy

Maine 16 Blue

Maine 16 Columbia

Fusion 16 White

Boom 16-1

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Pat Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: karolina wytrykowska
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Northwest Jrs 16 Shockwaves

Pioneer Valley 16 Fuchsia

Springfield Rebels 16

Northwest Jrs 16 CrossFire

Elevation 16 Tornadoz

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Navy

Husky 16 Tigers

Thames 16 Jaguars

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Areana
TD: Lyndee Whitten
16 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 16 Hawks

Great Bay 16 Barracudas

Maine 15 National

NH Seacoast 16 National Red

Central Mass 16 Rebels

Husky 16 New England Red

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: UMass Lowell - Campus Recreation Center
TD: Jenna Peixoto
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 16 Razzmatazz

Dig Deep 16 Diamonds

Pumas 16 Cobalt

Gators 16 Green

Great Bay 15 Riptide

North Shore 16 Tidal Wave

Avidity 16 Knights

Gators 15 Black

Latitude 42 16 Silver

Dig Deep 16 Mint

Great Bay 14 Stingrays

Latitude 42 16 White

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate School
TD: Marion Kish
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Elevation 16 Nor'Easter

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Red

Husky 16 Warriors

Tca 16 Black

Elevation 16 Blizzards

Pioneer Valley 16 White

Western MA 16 Shockwave

Tca 16 Armor

Elevation 16 Thunder

Berkshire County 16 Royals

Husky 16 Ultimate

Husky 16 Tornado

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: George LeVassseur
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: Tyngsboro Sports Center
TD: Deborah O'Reilly
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bamboo 15 Kelly Murphy

Maine 16 Bronze Smyth

Team Evolution 16 Club 2

Mill City 16

Merrimack 16 Cobras

1

2

3T

3T

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Chris Stearns
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks
TD: Chris Stearns
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod 16 White

Envy 16-2

Metrowest 16 Gold

Blast 16 Panthers

Metrowest 16 Blue

South County 16 Stingrays

Max Performance 16 Pink

Blast 16 Bobcats

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Julie Rooney
Host Club: Walpole Juniors
Facility: Elm St School
TD: Julie Rooney
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Unity 16 Leviathans

Coastal 16 Storm

Mass Patriots 16 Midnight

Metrowest 16 Yellow

Walpole 16 Inferno

Ripp Boston 16 Blue

Central Mass 15 Matrix

Coastal 16 Mermaid

1

3T

5t

7t

3T

5t

2

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
16 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

North Shore 16 Shockwave

Great Bay 16 Anemone

Gators 16 Black

Team Evolution 16 Power

Blast 16 Alley Cats

Hardrock 16 Purple

Southern Alliance 15 Mizuno Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Wheaton College-Clark Center
TD: Jeffry Powell
16 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Premier 16 Open

Blast 15 Sabers

CT Velocity 15 Prime

Kent County Crew 16

South County 16 Squash

Southern Alliance 16 Storm

Mass Premier 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Alexa Fearing
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Patriots 16 White

Max Performance 16 Black

Smash 14

Central Mass 16 Crusaders

Cape Cod 16 Red

Mass Patriots 16 Royal

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Wayne Siejkowski
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: Sports Zone
TD: Wayne Siejkowski
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 15 Owls

Pumas 16 Quartz

Capital Region 16 Black Hawks

Maine 16 Gold

Latitude 42 16 Blue

Great Bay 16 Pirates

Team Evolution 16 Power 2

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Sherman Smith
Host Club: Thunderbirds
Facility: Dean College
TD: Sherman Smith
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 16 Aspen

Southern Alliance 16 Mizuno

Beantown 16 Elite

Beantown 16 Blue

Smash 15 Power

Thunderbirds 16 Smack

Mass Premier 16 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Lawrence Boys & Girls Club
TD: Anny Din
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 16 Platinum

Pumas 15 Ebony

Dig Deep 16 Tempest

Meraki 16

Maine 16 Silver

NH Seacoast 14 Open

Maine 16 Bronze Williams

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Jessica Goncalves
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Premier 15 elite

Bamboo 16 Foluke

Southern Alliance 16 Lighning

Lockdown 16 Taylor

Northwest Jrs 16 CrossFire

Max Performance 16 Teal

Capital Region 16 Red Hawks

Pumas 16 Vermillion

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Al Mirabile
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Massasoit Community College
TD: Sydney Wade
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Max Performance 16 White

Envy 16-1

Central Mass 16 Mirage

South County 16 Cobras

Blast 16 Vipers

Team Evolution 16 Club

Beantown 16 Red

MGA 16

Avidity 16 Royal

Mass Premier 16 Gold

Southern Alliance 16 Thunder

Cobras 16

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9T

9T

11T

11T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-08-2018
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Avery Point CT
TD: Jon Mihalko
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Select

CT Velocity 16 Storm

CT Velocity 16 Adams Apples

Bristol CT 16 Fusion

Pioneer Valley 16 Sharks

Husky 16 Attack Pack

Bristol CT 16 Crush Chaos

Pure Passion 16 PPV

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Linda Oxford
Host Club: Capital Region Juniors
Facility: New Hampshire Technical Institute
TD: Abby Olson
16 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 16 Storm

Smash 16 Extreme

Maine 16 National

CT Velocity 16 Pride

Central Mass 16 Thunderbird

South County 15 Cyclones

Capital Region 16 Hawks

NH Seacoast 16 National Red

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Dan Gould
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI- Lincoln RI
TD: Dan Gould
16 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 16 National

Smash 16

Smash 16 Sparks

Husky 16 Northeast

Smash 15

Central Mass 16 Rogue

Blast 16 Tigers

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Pat Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: Smith College
TD: Pat Ryan
16 Copper


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Great Bay 16 Barracudas

Husky 16 New England Red

Avidity 16 Diamond

Dig Deep 16 Kangeroos

Husky 16 New England Black

Western MA 16 Gold

Southern Alliance 16 Storm

Blast 16 Alley Cats

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Karolina Wytrykowska
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: Karolina Wytrykowska
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Tca 16 Black

Husky 16 Tigers

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Navy

Husky 16 Titans

Northwest Jrs 16 CrossFire

Husky 16 Elite

Elevation 16 Tornadoz

Western MA 16 Black Ice

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Dave Peixoto
Host Club: Coastal Volleyball Club
Facility: Normandin Middle School
TD: Nicole Pike
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Coastal 16 Storm

Cape Cod 16 Gold

Unity 16 Shamrocks

Mass Patriots 16 Black

Mass Patriots 16 Red

Coastal 16 Surge

Metrowest 16 White

Cape Cod 16 Pink

1

2

3

3

5

6

8T

8T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: sheehan
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Milford Middle School
TD: willis
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 16 Club 2

Fusion 16 Blue

Cavaliers 16

Maine 16 Navy

Maine 16 Northeast

Hardrock 16 Red

Fusion 16 White

Ripp Boston 16 White

1

2

3

4

5

6

4

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Diane Medeiros
Host Club: Crush Volleyball
Facility: Norfolk County Agricultural HS
TD: Diane Medeiros
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Coastal 16 Mermaid

Lockdown 16 Nikita

MGA 16 Blue

Cape Cod 16 Black

Crush 16 Elite

Cape Cod 16 Green

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Lisa Reehl
Host Club: Boom Volleyball
Facility: Nasson Community Center
TD: Lisa Reehl
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mill City 16

Maine 16 Copper

Great Bay 16 Tsunami

Hardrock 16 Blue

Killian Mountaineers 16 Blockers

Boom 16-1

Maine 16 Columbia

Maine 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Sherman Smith
Host Club: Thunderbirds
Facility: UMass Lowell - Costello Gym
TD: Sherman Smith
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 15 Matrix

Hardrock 16 Gold

Dragons 16 Silver Bernie

Thunderbirds 16 A

Pioneer Valley 16 Fuchsia

Pioneer Valley 16 Blue

Dragons 16 Silver Elyse

Dragons 16 Bronze Lydia

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Plaistow YMCA
TD: Bridget Shainwald
16 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 16 Emerald

Team Evolution 16 Elite

Maine 15 National

Husky 15 National

Tca 16 National

Central Mass 16 Rebels

Lakes Region 16 Gold

Pioneer Valley 16 Mavericks

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Danvers Indoor Sports
TD: Maggie Risma
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 16 Mirage

Avidity 16 Knights

Unity 16 Leviathans

Envy 16-2

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Doroth Brisco
Host Club: Northwest Juniors
Facility: Mandell JCC Valley Sports Ctr
TD: Dorothy Brisco
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 16 Crush Chaos

Husky 16 Warriors

Elevation 16 Thunder

Western MA 16 Shockwave

Husky 16 Ultimate

Elevation 16 Blizzards

Merrimack 16 Warriors

Northwest Jrs 16 Shockwaves

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Dorothy Brisco
Host Club: Northwest Juniors
Facility: Mandell JCC Valley Sports Ctr
TD: Dorothy Brisco
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 16 Attack Pack

Tca 16 Armor

South County 16 Stingrays

Pioneer Valley 16 White

Ripp Boston 16 Blue

Husky 16 Tornado

Thames 16 Jaguars

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: George LeVassseur
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: Tyngsboro Sports Center
TD: Deborah O'Reilly
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 16 Club

Pumas 16 Cobalt

Gators 16 Green

Dig Deep 16 Mint

North Shore 16 Tidal Wave

Merrimack 16 Cobras

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Jessica Goncalves
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Max Performance 16 White

Max Performance 16 Pink

Blast 16 Bobcats

Walpole 16 Inferno

Mass Patriots 16 Midnight

Metrowest 16 Yellow

Central Mass 16 Broncos

Cape Cod 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

North Shore 16 Crossfire

Gators 16 Razzmatazz

Dig Deep 16 Diamonds

Great Bay 15 Riptide

Great Bay 14 Stingrays

Maine 16 Bronze Smyth

Bamboo 15 Kelly Murphy

Vibe 16

Vibe 16 Green

Avidity 16 Monarchs

Bamboo 16 Rachel Adams

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Colleen Harte
Host Club: N.H. Seacoast Juniors VBC
Facility: Rochester Community Center
TD: Colleen Harte
16 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

NH Seacoast 16 National Blue

Great Bay 16 Anemone

Latitude 42 15 Black

Team Evolution 16 Power

Gators 16 Black

Maine 16 Gold

Smash 14

Pumas 16 Quartz

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks Taunton
TD: Alexa Fearing
16 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 15 Conquest

South County 16 Squash

Blast 15 Sabers

Tca 16 Dole

Bristol CT 16 Aspen

Kent County Crew 16

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks 3
TD: Alexa Fearing
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 15 Prime

Mass Premier 16 Blue

Max Performance 16 Black

Mass Premier 16 White

Cape Cod 16 Red

Central Mass 16 Crusaders

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: David Starin
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Amherst Middle School
TD: David Starin
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

North Shore 16 Shockwave

Hardrock 16 Purple

Hardrock 15 Black

Latitude 42 16 Blue

Team Evolution 16 Power 2

Capital Region 16 Black Hawks

Maine 16 Silver

Bamboo 16 Foluke

1

2

3

4

5t

5t

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Elio Jaho
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Natick High School
TD: Elio Jaho
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Premier 16 Open

Smash 15 Power

Beantown 16 Elite

Mass Patriots 16 White

Central Mass 14 Maverick

Thunderbirds 16 Smack

Southern Alliance 16 Lighning

Pioneer Valley 16 Sharks

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Cathryn MacGregor
Host Club: Lockdown
Facility: Wheaton College-Haas Center
TD: Cath
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 16 Blue

Lockdown 16 Taylor

South County 16 Cobras

Blast 16 Vipers

MGA 16

Cobras 16

Metrowest 16 Blue

Cape Cod 16 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate School
TD: Rebecca Depino
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Jrs 15 Blue

CT Velocity 16 Adams Apples

CT Velocity 16 Storm

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Select

Bristol CT 16 Fusion

Pure Passion 16 PPV

Berkshire County 16 Royals

Elevation 16 Nor'Easter

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Erik Barron
Host Club: Meraki Volleyball
Facility: Souhegan Valley Boys and Girls Club
TD: Erik Barron
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 15 Owls

Central Mass 15 Turbo

Meraki 16

Dig Deep 16 Tempest

Capital Region 16 Red Hawks

Avidity 16 Royal

Gators 15 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: University Sports Complex
TD: Jeffry Powell
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Patriots 16 Royal

Max Performance 16 Teal

Envy 16-1

Southern Alliance 16 Thunder

Metrowest 16 Gold

Beantown 16 Red

Blast 16 Panthers

Mass Premier 16 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-25-2018
As Reported by: Wayne Siejkowski
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: Sports Zone
TD: Danielle Stoodley
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Great Bay 16 Pirates

NH Seacoast 14 Open

Pumas 16 Platinum

Pumas 15 Ebony

Maine 16 Bronze Williams

Pumas 16 Vermillion

Latitude 42 16 Silver

Latitude 42 16 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Matthew Laliberte
Host Club: South County
Facility: University of Rhode Island - Keaney Gym
TD: Matthew Laliberte
16 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 16 National

Central Mass 16 Rogue

Blast 16 Tigers

Smash 15

South County 16 Storm

Smash 16 Extreme

Husky 15 National

Team Evolution 16 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Patrick Helmas
Host Club: Smash
Facility: Babson College
TD: Pat Helmas
16 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 16

Latitude 42 16 Black

Smash 16 Sparks

Husky 16 Northeast

Maine 16 National

Capital Region 16 Hawks

Pioneer Valley 16 Mavericks

Tca 16 National

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Jon Judge
Host Club: Killian Mountaineers
Facility: Kennett High School
TD: Jon Judge
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Killian Mountaineers 16 Blockers

Maine 16 Blue

Vibe 16

Fusion 16 White

2

3T

1

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Andrea McCoy rec center
TD: Roy Matos
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Max Performance 16 Pink

Coastal 16 Storm

Cape Cod 16 Pink

Cape Cod 16 Green

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Biddeford Middle School
TD: Debbie Hastings
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Avidity 16 Monarchs

Cavaliers 16

Mill City 16

Maine 16 Northeast

Team Evolution 16 Club 2

Fusion 16 Blue

Maine 16 Columbia

Maine 16 Navy

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Dorothy Brisco
Host Club: Northwest Juniors
Facility: Mandell JCC Valley Sports Ctr
TD: Dorothy Brisco
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 16 Warriors

Tca 16 Black

Northwest Jrs 16 CrossFire

Elevation 16 Tornadoz

Husky 16 Titans

Pioneer Valley 16 Blue

Western MA 16 Black Ice

Dragons 16 Bronze Lydia

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Diane Medeiros
Host Club: Crush Volleyball
Facility: Norfolk County Agricultural HS
TD: Diane Medeiros
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Blast 16 Bobcats

Lockdown 16 Nikita

Crush 16 Elite

Unity 16 Shamrocks

Ripp Boston 16 White

Mass Patriots 16 Red

Metrowest 16 White

Mass Patriots 16 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Karolina
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: Karolina Wytrykowska
16 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Tca 16 Armor

Husky 16 Tigers

Dragons 16 Silver Bernie

Pioneer Valley 16 Fuchsia

Dragons 16 Silver Elyse

Husky 16 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Colleen Harte
Host Club: N.H. Seacoast Juniors VBC
Facility: Dover Middle School
TD: Colleen Harte
16 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 16 Pride

NH Seacoast 16 National Red

Pumas 16 Emerald

Lakes Region 16 Gold

Husky 16 New England Red

Southern Alliance 16 Storm

Maine 16 Gold

Central Mass 15 Conquest

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: UMass Lowell - Campus Recreation Center
TD: Jenna Peixoto
16 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Central Mass 16 Thunderbird

South County 15 Cyclones

Central Mass 16 Rebels

Maine 15 National

Avidity 16 Diamond

Blast 16 Alley Cats

Southern Alliance 15 Mizuno Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Cathryn MacGregor
Host Club: Lockdown
Facility: Wheaton College-Haas Center
TD: Cathryn MacGregor
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lockdown 16 Taylor

Central Mass 16 Mirage

Cape Cod 16 Blue

Central Mass 16 Broncos

Max Performance 16 White

Coastal 16 Mermaid

Coastal 16 Surge

MGA 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Sheila Gisbrecht
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College Berchmans Gym
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Berkshire County 16 Royals

Western MA 16 Shockwave

Husky 16 Ultimate

Pioneer Valley 16 White

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: sheehan
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Milford Middle School
TD: strube
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 16 Red Hawks

Dig Deep 16 Mint

Avidity 16 Knights

Hardrock 16 Gold

Bamboo 16 Rachel Adams

Great Bay 16 Tsunami

Hardrock 16 Blue

Hardrock 16 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Andrea Riley
Host Club: Chelsea Piers CT
Facility: Chelea Piers CT
TD: Andrea Riley
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 16 Storm

Husky 16 Tornado

Elevation 16 Blizzards

Husky 16 Attack Pack

Husky 16 Tornado

Northwest Jrs 16 Shockwaves

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Navy

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Areana
TD: Lyndee Whitten
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 16 Bronze Williams

North Shore 16 Tidal Wave

Maine 16 Bronze Smyth

North Shore 16 Crossfire

Team Evolution 16 Club

Thunderbirds 16 A

Boom 16-1

Maine 16 Copper

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Lawrence Boys & Girls Club
TD: Anny Din
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 16 Vermillion

Bamboo 15 Kelly Murphy

Merrimack 16 Warriors

Gators 16 Razzmatazz

Vibe 16

Merrimack 16 Cobras

Cape Cod 16 Gold

Cape Cod 16 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Gabriel Morales
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Gabriel Morales
16 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 16 Red

Ripp Boston 16 Blue

South County 16 Stingrays

Unity 16 Leviathans

Walpole 16 Inferno

1

3T

2

3T

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
16 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Great Bay 16 Barracudas

Dig Deep 16 Kangeroos

Gators 16 Black

South County 16 Squash

Latitude 42 15 Black

Blast 15 Sabers

Maine 16 Silver

Southern Alliance 16 Mizuno

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Cassandra Chruscielski
Host Club: Smash
Facility: Emmanuel College
TD: Cassandra Chruscielski
16 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Western MA 16 Gold

Husky 16 New England Black

Tca 16 Dole

Team Evolution 16 Power

NH Seacoast 16 National Blue

North Shore 16 Shockwave

Smash 15 Power

Latitude 42 16 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Dan Gould
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI Lincoln, RI
TD: Dan Gould
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 16 Aspen

Mass Patriots 16 White

Max Performance 16 Black

Mass Premier 16 Blue

Blast 16 Vipers

CT Jrs 15 Blue

Pure Passion 16 PPV

MGA 16

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Wayne Siejkowski
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: Sports Zone
TD: Wayne Siejkowski
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Great Bay 16 Anemone

Hardrock 16 Purple

Bamboo 16 Foluke

Capital Region 16 Black Hawks

Meraki 16

NH Seacoast 14 Open

Latitude 42 16 Silver

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Jonathan Bartlett
Host Club: Kent County Crew
Facility: Coventry High School
TD: Jillian Krebs
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Kent County Crew 16

Beantown 16 Elite

Cape Cod 16 Red

Central Mass 16 Crusaders

Mass Patriots 16 Royal

Cape Cod 16 White

Envy 16-1

Cobras 16

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Sherman Smith
Host Club: Thunderbirds
Facility: UMass Lowell - Costello Gym
TD: Sherman Smith
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 16 Quartz

Thunderbirds 16 Smack

Pioneer Valley 16 Sharks

Team Evolution 16 Power 2

Avidity 16 Royal

Dig Deep 16 Tempest

Gators 15 Black

Latitude 42 16 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks Taunton
TD: Alexa Fearing
16 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 14

Mass Premier 16 Open

Central Mass 14 Maverick

Southern Alliance 16 Lighning

Southern Alliance 16 Thunder

Central Mass 15 Turbo

Metrowest 16 Blue

Metrowest 16 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Hardrock 15 Black

Capital Region 15 Owls

Pumas 15 Ebony

Beantown 16 Blue

Great Bay 16 Pirates

Pumas 16 Platinum

Pumas 16 Cobalt

Great Bay 15 Riptide

Gators 16 Green

Dig Deep 16 Diamonds

Central Mass 15 Matrix

Great Bay 14 Stingrays

1

2

3

4

5t

5t

7t

7t

7t

10T

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Bishop Hendricken High School
TD: Marion Kish
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 15 Prime

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Select

Bristol CT 16 Fusion

CT Velocity 16 Adams Apples

Elevation 16 Nor'Easter

Bristol CT 16 Crush Chaos

Thames 16 Jaguars

Elevation 16 Thunder

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Curry College
TD: Bori May
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Premier 16 White

Blast 16 Panthers

South County 16 Cobras

Max Performance 16 Teal

Mass Premier 16 Gold

Envy 16-2

Mass Patriots 16 Midnight

Metrowest 16 Yellow

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-11-2018
As Reported by: Andrea Riley
Host Club: Chelsea Piers CT
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Andrea Riley
16 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 16 Storm

Husky 16 Tornado

Elevation 16 Tornadoz

Husky 16 Attack Pack

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Red

Northwest Jrs 16 Shockwaves

Chelsea Piers CT 16 Regional Navy

1

2

3

3T

4

4t

5