U-17 Results Display

 

Search Results (leave blank and “submit” for all tournament results or simply scroll down without submitting).  Search by any combination of data below.

Sending


Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Sarah Woodward
Host Club: Western Mass Juniors
Facility: Ralph C Mahar Regional High School
TD: Sarah Woodward
17 Gold


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 17 P

South County 17 17-Sabers

Beantown 17 Black

Unity 17 Celtics

Western Mass 17 Black

Gators 17 Black

North Shore 17 Nightmare

Bristol CT 17 Game Wreckers

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Jenn OBrien
Host Club: Unity
Facility: Plymouth Sports Complex
TD: Jenn OBrien
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Dragons 17 Phil

Unity 17 Dubliners

Unity 17 Valkeries

Vibe 17 Gold

CT Velocity 17 Vipers

Walpole 17 Blaze

Unlimited 17-1

Coastal 17 Waves

Dragons 17 McKeon

MGA 17 Red

Pioneer Valley 17 Pink

Unity 17 Shamrocks

Southern Alliance 17 Energy

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

9T

9T

11T

11T

13

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks Marlboro
TD: Shereen Fahey
17 AA


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Elite Northeast 17

Central Mass 17 Jump

Latitude 42 17-Neon

Dig Deep 17 Tanzanite

Blast 17 Lynx

Blast 17 Snow Leopards

Mass Premier 17 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Danvers Indoor Sports
TD: Killeen Miller
17 A


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 17 Blue

Max Performance 17 Heat

Unity 17 Emerald Isles

South County 17 17-Crush

Vibe 17 Green

Avidity 17 Power

Dragons 17 Anna

Bamboo 17 Jordan Larson-Burbach

Pumas 17 Quartz

NH Titans 17 Titans Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8T

8T

8T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Matthew Laliberte
Host Club: South County
Facility: University of Rhode Island
TD: Matthew Laliberte
17 Gold


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Elite Northeast 17

Beantown 17 Black

Gators 17 Black

South County 17 17-Sabers

Dig Deep 17 Tanzanite

Bristol CT 17 Game Wreckers

North Shore 17 Nightmare

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Sheila Gisbrevht
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College - Maguire Center
TD: Rachel Magnuson
17 C


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Unity 17 Valkeries

Dragons 17 Anna

Unity 17 Shamrocks

Walpole 17 Blaze

Unlimited 17-1

CT Velocity 17 Vipers

NH Titans 17 Titans Blue

Dragons 17 McKeon

Pioneer Valley 17 Pink

MGA 17 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9T

9T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Jennifer OBrien
Host Club: Unity
Facility: Plymouth Sports Complex
TD: Jenn OBrien
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Chelsea Piers CT 17S

Bristol CT 17 Domination

Bamboo 17 Jordan Larson-Burbach

Unity 17 Emerald Isles

Northwest 17 The Swarm

Dragons 17 Phil

Unity 17 Dubliners

Chelsea Piers CT 17R

Pioneer Valley 17 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Foxboro Charter School
TD: Mark Thomas
17 AA


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Northwest 17 Silver Spikers

Central Mass 17 Jump

Unity 17 Celtics

Western Mass 17 Black

Max Performance 17 Heat

Blast 17 Snow Leopards

Mass Premier 17 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Margo Jones
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Margo Jones
17 A


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 17 Blue

Blast 17 Lynx

Advance Academy 17 Cobras

Avidity 17 Power

Pumas 17 Quartz

Advance Academy 17 Chaos

Latitude 42 17-Neon

South County 17 17-Crush

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Sarah Woodward
Host Club: Western Mass Juniors
Facility: Ralph C Mahar Regional High School
TD: Sarah Woodward
17 Gold


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 17 P

Beantown 17 Black

South County 17 17-Sabers

Bristol CT 17 Game Wreckers

Gators 17 Black

North Shore 17 Nightmare

Unity 17 Celtics

Western Mass 17 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Emily Boutilette
Host Club: Dragons
Facility: Worcester State University
TD: Douglas Blair
17 C


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Vibe 17 Green

Dragons 17 Anna

Unity 17 Valkeries

MGA 17 Red

Coastal 17 Waves

NH Titans 17 Titans Blue

Vibe 17 Gold

CT Velocity 17 Vipers

Pioneer Valley 17 Pink

Dragons 17 McKeon

Unity 17 Shamrocks

1

2

3

3T

4

4t

7

8

9

10

11

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Claire Baggesen
Host Club: Ocean State Volleyball
Facility: East Greenwich High School
TD: Pete Baggesen
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 17 17-Crush

Dragons 17 Phil

Unity 17 Dubliners

Ocean State 17 Blue Crush

Walpole 17 Blaze

Southern Alliance 17 Energy

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: George Mulry
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College - Berchmans Gym
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Advance Academy 17 Cobras

Pioneer Valley 17 Black

Northwest 17 The Swarm

Chelsea Piers CT 17R

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Denise Levesque
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI - Lincoln
TD: Denise Levesque
17 AA


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Elite Northeast 17

Dig Deep 17 Tanzanite

Mass Premier 17 Blue

Max Performance 17 Heat

Central Mass 17 Jump

Blast 17 Snow Leopards

Blast 17 Lynx

Latitude 42 17-Neon

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Margo Jones
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Margo Jones
17 A


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Northwest 17 Silver Spikers

Avidity 17 Power

Beantown 17 Blue

Pumas 17 Quartz

Advance Academy 17 Chaos

Bamboo 17 Jordan Larson-Burbach

Unity 17 Emerald Isles

Bristol CT 17 Domination

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Denise Levesque
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI - Lincoln
TD: Denise Levesque
17 Gold


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 17 P

South County 17 17-Sabers

North Shore 17 Nightmare

Beantown 17 Black

Gators 17 Black

Bristol CT 17 Game Wreckers

Unity 17 Celtics

Western Mass 17 Black

Central Mass 17 Jump

Blast 17 Lynx

Blast 17 Snow Leopards

Latitude 42 17-Neon

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Jennifer OBrien
Host Club: Unity
Facility: Plymouth Sports Complex
TD: Jennifer OBrien
17 C


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Ripp Boston 17

Dragons 17 Anna

Unity 17 Valkeries

CT Velocity 17 Vipers

Dragons 17 McKeon

Unity 17 Shamrocks

Pioneer Valley 17 Pink

MGA 17 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Nicole Patricio
Host Club: Coastal Volleyball Club
Facility: Normandin Middle School
TD: Nicole Patricio
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 17 Blue

Unity 17 Emerald Isles

Ocean State 17 Blue Crush

Walpole 17 Blaze

South County 17 17-Crush

Unity 17 Dubliners

NH Titans 17 Titans Blue

Coastal 17 Waves

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: Glover School
TD: Jayla Brennen
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Avidity 17 Power

Bamboo 17 Jordan Larson-Burbach

Vibe 17 Gold

Unlimited 17-1

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Emily Boutilette
Host Club: Dragons
Facility: St Mary's High School
TD: Sarah Hanley
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 17 Domination

Dragons 17 Phil

Advance Academy 17 Chaos

Northwest 17 The Swarm

1

4

2

3

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Umass Lowell Rec. Center
TD: Anny Din
17 A


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Elite Northeast 17

Max Performance 17 Heat

Chelsea Piers CT 17S

Dig Deep 17 Tanzanite

Northwest 17 Silver Spikers

Pumas 17 Quartz

Mass Premier 17 Blue

Vibe 17 Green

Chelsea Piers CT 17R

Advance Academy 17 Cobras

Pioneer Valley 17 Black

Southern Alliance 17 Energy

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Margo Jones
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Margo Jones
17 Gold


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 17 17-Sabers

North Shore 17 Nightmare

Beantown 17 Black

Gators 17 Black

Latitude 42 17-Neon

Unity 17 Celtics

Blast 17 Snow Leopards

Central Mass 17 Jump

Western Mass 17 Black

Blast 17 Lynx

Mass Premier 17 Blue

Southern Alliance 17 Energy

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10

11T

11T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: George Mulry
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College - Berchmans Gym
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
17 C


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Advance Academy 17 Chaos

Pioneer Valley 17 Black

Pioneer Valley 17 Pink

Dragons 17 McKeon

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Gail Ericson
Host Club: Bristol CT Boys and Girls Club
Facility: Bristol Boys and Girls Club
TD: Coral Richardson
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Advance Academy 17 Cobras

Bristol CT 17 Domination

Walpole 17 Blaze

Northwest 17 The Swarm

Dragons 17 Phil

Dragons 17 Anna

CT Velocity 17 Vipers

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Kevin Russell
Host Club: Bamboo
Facility: Lawrence Boys and Girls Club
TD: Maya Russell
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Max Performance 17 Heat

South County 17 17-Crush

Beantown 17 Blue

Avidity 17 Power

Bamboo 17 Jordan Larson-Burbach

Unity 17 Valkeries

Ripp Boston 17

Unity 17 Shamrocks

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: lisa morrison
Host Club: Volleyball Unlimited
Facility: Biddeford Recreation
TD: Renee Trottier
17 B


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Vibe 17 Green

NH Titans 17 Titans Blue

Vibe 17 Gold

Unlimited 17-1

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Jenny Berthiaume
Host Club: Bristol CT Boys and Girls Club
Facility: Chippens Hill Middle School
TD: Jenny Berthiaume
17 A


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 17 Game Wreckers

Chelsea Piers CT 17S

Chelsea Piers CT 17R

Northwest 17 Silver Spikers

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Nicole Patricio
Host Club: Coastal Volleyball Club
Facility: Normandin Middle School
TD: Nicole Patricio
17 A


TEAM NAME                       FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 17 P

Dig Deep 17 Tanzanite

Elite Northeast 17

Pumas 17 Quartz

Unity 17 Emerald Isles

Unity 17 Dubliners

Ocean State 17 Blue Crush

Coastal 17 Waves

1

2

3

4

5

6

7t

7t