U-18 Results Display

 

Search Results (leave blank and “submit” for all tournament results or simply scroll down without submitting).  Search by any combination of data below.

Sending

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Denise Levesque
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI - Lincoln
TD: Denise Levesque
18 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 18 Sean

Seacoast 18 Open

Pumas 18 Jade

Latitude 42 18-Black

Maine 18 National

Team Evolution 18

Central Mass 17 Smack Hype

Husky 17 National

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: pat ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: laura swenson
18 Iron


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 18 V Raps

Cape Cod Juniors 18 In Compliance

Lakes Region 18 Gold

Pioneer Valley 18 Tyler

Southern Alliance 18 Hurricanes

Husky 18 Saturn

Unlimited 18-1

Western Mass 18 Black

Southern Alliance 17 Mizuno

Pumas 18 Viridian

Berkshire County 18 Elite

Great Bay 18 Barrcudas

Southern Alliance 17 Turbo

Maine 18 Gold

Blast 18 Wildcats

Metrowest 18 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

5t

9

10

11T

11T

13T

13T

13T

13T

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Denise Levesque
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI - Lincoln
TD: Denise Levesque
18 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 18

Husky 18 Grand Central

Blast 18 Lions

Smash 16

Southern Alliance 18 Mizuno

Smash 17

HardRock 18 Black

CT Velocity 17 Starrs

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Kati Bengtsson
18 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 18 Eagles

Seacoast 16 Open

SMASH 18 Titans

SMASH 18 Attack

Husky 18 Northeast

Mass Premier 17 Black

Latitude 42 17-Black

North Shore 18 Blue Crush

Husky 17 National

Dig Deep 18 Ginger

Mass Premier 18 Black

Dig Deep 18 Crystal

Pumas 18 Crimson

Northwest 18 Black Out

Mass Patriots 18 Blue

Central Mass 18 Twisted

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

5t

5t

9

10

11T

11T

13T

13T

13T

13T

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Sheila Gisbrecht
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College - Berchmans Gym
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 18 Caroline

Dragons 18 Fyre

Western Mass 18 Fuego

Western Mass 18 Panthers

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Jay Warren
Host Club: Crush Volleyball
Facility: Norfolk County Agricultural H S
TD: Jay Warren
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod Juniors 18 White

Crush 18 Elite

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Gold

Ripp Boston

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Blue

OSV Blue Crush

Crush 18 Caliber

Metrowest 18 Red

1

2

3T

3T

4

5

6t

6t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Marion
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate
TD: Rebecca Dipinto
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 18 Wolverines

New Haven Jr’s 18 Bulldogs

Bristol CT 18 No Diggity

Husky 18 Venus

Dragons 18 Brian

Husky 18 Invaders

Elevation 18 Eagles

Husky 18 Renegades

New Haven Jr’s 18 Starlings

Husky 18 Fire

Husky 18 Nova

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Elizabeth Solan
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Milford Middle School
TD: Elizabeth Solan
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 18 Black

Dig Deep 18 War Eagles

HardRock 18 Red

Mass Mayhem 18 Chaos

Capital Region 18 Falcons

Latitude 42 18-Neon

Avidity 17 Open

Mass Mayhem 18 Thunder

1

2

3T

3T

5

6t

6t

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Kevin E Pender
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Kevin E Pender
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 18 America

Husky 17 New England Red

Husky 17 New England Black

Pioneer Valley 17 George

CT Velocity 18 Shockwave

Bristol CT 18 Vortex

Western Mass 18 Black

Western Mass 18 Knights

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Jonathan
Host Club: Kent County Crew
Facility: Coventry High School
TD: Jillian Krebs
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Unity 18 Banshees

Maine 17 National

Kent County 18-1

Walpole 17 Phoeniz

Blast 17 Cobras

Central Mass 17 Collide

Max Performance 18 Pirates

Southern Alliance 18 Matrix

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Brett
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: St Mary's High School
TD: Brett Gould
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Blast 18 Bengals

Coastal 18 Sharks

Southern Alliance 17 Tsunami

Elite Northeast 18

Blast 18 Jaquars

Cobra 18

Metrowest 18 Black

Coastal 18 Breakers

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Brett
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: St Mary's High School
TD: Brett Gould
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Blast 18 Bengals

Coastal 18 Sharks

Southern Alliance 17 Tsunami

Elite Northeast 18

Blast 18 Jaquars

Cobra 18

Metrowest 18 Black

Coastal 18 Breakers

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Nicole Trudeau
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: wakefield High school
TD: Lexi Watts
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 18 Silver

Great Bay 18 Rip Tide

Vibe 18

Dig Deep 18 Iron

Dig Deep 18 Shockwave

Team Evolution 18 P2

Pumas 18 Maize

Boom 18-1

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 05-07-2017
As Reported by: Kristen Read
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Foxboro Charter School
TD: Sherman Smith
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

MGA 18 Wolverines

South County 18 18-Blue

Central Mass 18 Radioactive

Unity 18 Krakens

MGA 18

Mass Premier 18 Blue

Blast 18 Stingrays

Mass Patriots 18 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Kevin E Pender
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Frontier Reg. HS
TD: Kevin E Pender
18 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 18 Mizuno

1

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Kevin E Pender
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Frontier Reg. HS
TD: Kevin E Pender
18 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 18 Mizuno

CT Velocity 17 Starrs

Husky 18 Northeast

Pioneer Valley 18 Sean

Pumas 18 Jade

Maine 18 National

Central Mass 17 Smack Hype

Latitude 42 18-Black

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Denise Levesque
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI - Lincoln
TD: Denise Levesque
18 Iron


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lakes Region 18 Gold

Southern Alliance 17 Mizuno

CT Velocity 18 V Raps

Great Bay 18 Barrcudas

Western Mass 18 Black

Cape Cod Juniors 18 In Compliance

Blast 18 Wildcats

Pumas 18 Viridian

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Denitra Seals
Host Club: SMASH
Facility: Emmanuel College
TD: Denitra Seals
18 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 18

Smash 17

Smash 16

Husky 18 Grand Central

Blast 18 Lions

Husky 17 National

Seacoast 18 Open

HardRock 18 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Dorothy Brisco
Host Club: Northwest Juniors
Facility: Mandell JCC Valley Sports Center
TD: Dorothy Brisco
18 Copper


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Northwest 18 Black Out

SMASH 18 Titans

Mass Patriots 18 Blue

Mass Premier 17 Black

Central Mass 18 Twisted

Pumas 18 Crimson

Dig Deep 18 Crystal

Mass Premier 18 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Jay Warren
Host Club: Crush Volleyball
Facility: Norfolk County Agricultural H S
TD: Diane Medeiros
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Metrowest 18 Black

Crush 18 Elite

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Gold

Ocean State Volleyball Blue Crush

Crush 18 Caliber

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Blue

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Pat Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: StarHill
TD: karolina wytrykowska
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Western Mass 18 Fuego

Husky 18 Venus

Elevation 18 Eagles

Dragons 18 Brian

Husky 18 Renegades

Husky 18 Nova

Husky 18 Fire

New Haven Jr’s 18 Starlings

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Nicole trudeau
Host Club: Team Evolution
Facility: Tyngsboro sports center
TD: Dan Jurkowski
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 18 C

RIPP Boston

Maine 18 White

Maine18 blue

Maine 18 Northeast

Merrimack 18 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: Nashua Sports Academy
TD: Kati Bengtsson
18 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

SMASH 18 Attack

Team Evolution 18

Dig Deep 18 Ginger

Capital Region 18 Eagles

Husky 17 Northeast

Seacoast 16 Open

Latitude 42 17-Black

North Shore 18 Blue Crush

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Rob Slavin
Host Club: Cape Cod Juniors
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Rob Slavin
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 18 18-Blue

Cape Cod Juniors 18 White

Unity 18 Krakens

Blast 18 Stingrays

Mass Patriots 18 Red

Metrowest 18 Red

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Frank Gardner
Host Club: Gators Volleyball Club
Facility: Nashoba Brooks School
TD: Dave MItchell
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Gators 18 Green

Central Mass 18 Radioactive

MGA 18 Wolverines

Pumas 18 Maize

Lakes Region 18 Black

North Shore 18 Black Ice

North Shore 18 Bombshells

Merrimack 18 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Emily Boutilette
Host Club: Dragons
Facility: St Mary's High School
TD: Douglas Blair
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 18 Caroline

Western Mass 18 Panthers

Bristol CT 18 No Diggity

New Haven Jr’s 18 Bulldogs

Dragons 18 Fyre

1

2

3

3T

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Margo Jones
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Margo Jones
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Unlimited 18-1

Dig Deep 18 War Eagles

Maine 17 National

Mass Mayhem 18 Chaos

Max Performance 18 Pirates

Maine 18 Gold

Beantown 18 Black

Southern Alliance 18 Matrix

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Pat Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: StarHill
TD: karolina wytrykowska
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 18 Saturn

Husky 18 America

Bristol CT 18 Vortex

Pioneer Valley 18 Tyler

Southern Alliance 18 Hurricanes

Pioneer Valley 17 George

Central Mass 17 Collide

Berkshire County 18 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Sarah Coscia
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Massasoit Community College
TD: Sarah Coscia
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Coastal 18 Breakers

CT Velocity 18 Wolverines

Husky 17 New England Black

Blast 18 Bengals

Team Evolution 18 P2

Envy 18

Southern Alliance 17 Tsunami

Blast 17 Cobras

Blast 18 Jaquars

Husky 17 New England Red

Metrowest 18 Gold

Kent County 18-1

10T

10T

10T

9

8

7

5t

5t

3T

3T

2

1

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Dave Peixoto
Host Club: Coastal Volleyball Club
Facility: Normandin Middle School
TD: Jenna Peixoto
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Unity 18 Banshees

CT Velocity 18 Shockwave

Coastal 18 Sharks

Cobra 18

Husky 18 Invaders

Husky 18 Sun

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Melissa Miner
Host Club: Capital Region Juniors
Facility: New Hampshire Technical Institute
TD: Katie Steves
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Avidity 17 Open

Capital Region 18 Falcons

Latitude 42 18-Neon

Mass Mayhem 18 Thunder

HardRock 18 Red

Vibe 18

1

2

3

4

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-23-2017
As Reported by: Chris Cloutier
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Arena
TD: chris cloutier
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Dig Deep 18 Iron

Pumas 18 Ruby

Great Bay 18 Rip Tide

Dig Deep 18 Shockwave

Boom 18-1

Mass Premier 18 Blue

Maine 18 Silver

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks Marlboro
TD: Shereen Fahey
18 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 17

Seacoast 18 Open

Central Mass 17 Smack Hype

Latitude 42 18-Black

Southern Alliance 18 Mizuno

Pioneer Valley 18 Sean

Capital Region 18 Eagles

SMASH 18 Attack

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Dorothy Brisco
Host Club: Northwest Juniors
Facility: Mandell JCC Valley Sports Center
TD: Dorothy Brisco
18 Iron


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Northwest 18 Black Out

Mass Patriots 18 Blue

Blast 18 Wildcats

Pumas 18 Viridian

Cape Cod Juniors 18 In Compliance

Western Mass 18 Black

Berkshire County 18 Elite

Maine 18 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: pat ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: pat ryan
18 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 18 Grand Central

Smash 18

Smash 16

Blast 18 Lions

HardRock 18 Black

Husky 17 National

Maine 18 National

Pumas 18 Jade

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Sean Hogan
Host Club: Latitude 42 VBX
Facility: SportsZone (Derry)
TD: Abigail Sonuga
18 Copper


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Latitude 42 17-Black

Seacoast 16 Open

Central Mass 18 Twisted

Mass Premier 17 Black

Mass Premier 18 Black

Dig Deep 18 Crystal

Great Bay 18 Barrcudas

Southern Alliance 17 Mizuno

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Cynthia Souza
Host Club: Metrowest Juniors VBC
Facility: Forekicks Norfolk
TD: Cynthia Souza
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod Juniors 18 White

Dragons 18 Brian

Crush 18 Caliber

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Gold

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Blue

Metrowest 18 Red

New Haven Jr’s 18 Starlings

Husky 18 Fire

1

2

3T

3T

5

6t

6t

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Lyndee Whitten
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Arena
TD: Lyndee Whitten
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

North Shore 18 Bombshells

Merrimack 18 Black

Maine 18 Blue

RIPP 18

Maine 18 White

Mill City 18

Merrimack 18 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Dan Gould
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: Bay View
TD: Dan Gould
18 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 18 Northeast

CT Velocity 17 Starrs

North Shore 18 Blue Crush

Dig Deep 18 Ginger

Team Evolution 18

Husky 17 Northeast

SMASH 18 Titans

Pumas 18 Crimson

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate
TD: Marion Kish
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 18 Invaders

MGA 18 Wolverines

Bristol CT 18 No Diggity

Pioneer Valley 18 Caroline

Dragons 18 Fyre

Western Mass 18 Panthers

Elevation 18 Eagles

Husky 18 Nova

Western Mass 18 Fuego

Husky 18 Renegades

Husky 18 Venus

1

2

3

4

5t

5t

7

8

9

10T

10T

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Stephen Boyle
Host Club: Pumas Volleyball Club
Facility: Lowell Catholic High School
TD: Susan Rafferty
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 18 Ruby

Central Mass 18 Radioactive

South County 18 18-Blue

Lakes Region 18 Black

North Shore 18 Black Ice

Gators 18 Green

Team Evolution 18 C

Crush 18 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Sports on 66
TD: Michelle Valliere
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 18 V Raps

Pioneer Valley 18 Tyler

Husky 18 America

Southern Alliance 17 Turbo

Pioneer Valley 17 George

Max Performance 18 Pirates

Husky 17 New England Black

Husky 17 New England Red

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Robert Wooten
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: Maine Sports Arena
TD: Robert Wooten
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Lakes Region 18 Gold

Unlimited 18-1

Walpole 17 Phoeniz

Dig Deep 18 War Eagles

Central Mass 17 Collide

Maine 17 National

Metrowest 18 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Killeen Miller
Host Club: Avidity
Facility: North Reading High School
TD: Jayla Brennan
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Mayhem 18 Chaos

Beantown 18 Black

Latitude 42 18-Neon

Capital Region 18 Falcons

Vibe 18

Avidity 17 Open

Great Bay 18 Rip Tide

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Joshua D'Abate
Host Club: Elite Northeast
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Rick LaBreche
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 18 Saturn

Bristol CT 18 Vortex

Blast 17 Cobras

Elite Northeast 18

Blast 18 Jaquars

Kent County 18-1

Unity 18 Banshees

Coastal 18 Breakers

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Denise Levesque
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: CCRI - Lincoln
TD: Denise Levesque
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 18 Matrix

Blast 18 Bengals

Mass Premier 18 Blue

Southern Alliance 17 Tsunami

Cobra 18

Metrowest 18 Black

Mass Patriots 18 Red

Unity 18 Krakens

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Fabe Ardila
Host Club: CLUB NOT LISTED
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Fabe Ardila
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 18 P2

HardRock 18 Red

Boom 18-1

Dig Deep 18 Iron

MGA 18

Maine 18 Silver

Dig Deep 18 Shockwave

Pumas 18 Maize

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 04-09-2017
As Reported by: Patrick Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: StarHill
TD: karolina wytrykowska
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 18 Wolverines

CT Velocity 18 Shockwave

Western Mass 18 White

Coastal 18 Sharks

Husky 18 Sun

Western Mass 18 Knights

New Haven Jr’s 18 Bulldogs

Blast 18 Stingrays

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Sarah Coscia
Host Club: SMASH
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Sarah Coscia
18 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 18

CT Velocity 17 Starrs

Pioneer Valley 18 Sean

Central Mass 17 Smack Hype

Seacoast 18 Open

HardRock 18 Black

Husky 17 National

7

6

5

3T

3T

2

1

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Kristen
Host Club: Mass Premier
Facility: Wheaton College
TD: Jeffry Powell
18 Iron


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Premier 17 Black

Great Bay 18 Barrcudas

Western Mass 18 Black

Northwest 18 Black Out

Pumas 18 Viridian

Mass Patriots 18 Blue

Southern Alliance 17 Turbo

Metrowest 18 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Anne Marie Balboni
Host Club: Blast Volleyball
Facility: St Mary's High School
TD: Anne Marie Balboni
18 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Smash 18

Smash 16

Blast 18 Lions

Husky 18 Grand Central

Maine 18 National

Pumas 18 Jade

Latitude 42 18-Black

Smash 17

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: Nashua Sports Academy
TD: Kati Bengtsson
18 Copper


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 17 Northeast

Pumas 18 Crimson

Seacoast 16 Open

Mass Premier 18 Black

Dig Deep 18 Crystal

Blast 18 Wildcats

Berkshire County 18 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Nichole C Rondeau
Host Club: Merrimack Valley Juniors
Facility: Academy of Notre Dame
TD: Nichole C Rondeau
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

North Shore 18 Black Ice

Maine 18 Blue

Merrimack 18 Blue

Maine 18 Northeast

Maine 18 White

Mill City 18

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: George Mulry
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College - Berchmans Gym
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 18 Caroline

Dragons 18 Fyre

New Haven Jr’s 18 Starlings

Dragons 18 Brian

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Matthew Laliberte
Host Club: South County
Facility: University of Rhode Island
TD: Franki Darnold
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

South County 18 18-Blue

Crush 18 Elite

Metrowest 18 Red

Crush 18 Caliber

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Blue

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Doug Beach
Host Club: North Shore Juniors
Facility: Masconomet Regional High School
TD: Doug Beach
18 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Capital Region 18 Eagles

SMASH 18 Attack

Husky 18 Northeast

SMASH 18 Titans

Dig Deep 18 Ginger

North Shore 18 Blue Crush

Central Mass 18 Twisted

Latitude 42 17-Black

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Sarah Woodward
Host Club: Western Mass Juniors
Facility: Ralph C Mahar Regional High School
TD: Sarah Woodward
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 18 Shockwave

Husky 18 Invaders

Western Mass 18 Fuego

Bristol CT 18 No Diggity

Husky 18 Renegades

Husky 18 Venus

Husky 18 Nova

Husky 18 Fire

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Pamela Rose
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks Taunton
TD: Alexa Fearing
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 18 P2

Lakes Region 18 Black

MGA 18 Wolverines

Team Evolution 18 C

Central Mass 18 Radioactive

Merrimack 18 Black

Cape Cod Juniors 18 White

North Shore 18 Bombshells

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Jessica Goncalves
Host Club: Max Performance
Facility: Forekicks Taunton
TD: Jessica Goncalves
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod Juniors 18 In Compliance

Husky 18 America

CT Velocity 18 V Raps

Southern Alliance 18 Hurricanes

Pioneer Valley 18 Tyler

Max Performance 18 Pirates

Blast 17 Cobras

Latitude 42 18-Neon

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Maine 18 Gold

Lakes Region 18 Gold

Husky 17 New England Red

Central Mass 17 Collide

Unlimited 18-1

Maine 17 National

Mass Mayhem 18 Chaos

Great Bay 18 Rip Tide

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Linda Oxford
Host Club: Capital Region Juniors
Facility: New Hampshire Technical Institute
TD: Jeff McClellen
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Dig Deep 18 War Eagles

Elite Northeast 18

Mass Mayhem 18 Thunder

Capital Region 18 Falcons

Avidity 17 Open

Maine 18 Silver

Boom 18-1

Dig Deep 18 Shockwave

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Margo Jones
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: FACILITY NOT LISTED
TD: Margo Jones
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Walpole 17 Phoeniz

Beantown 18 Black

Blast 18 Jaquars

Unity 18 Banshees

Southern Alliance 17 Tsunami

Blast 18 Bengals

Coastal 18 Sharks

Metrowest 18 Black

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: George Mulry
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College - Maguire Center
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pioneer Valley 17 George

Husky 17 New England Black

Bristol CT 18 Vortex

Kent County 18-1

Western Mass 18 White

Western Mass 18 Knights

MGA 18

Southern Alliance 19 Matix

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Jennifer OBrien
Host Club: Unity
Facility: Plymouth Sports Complex
TD: Jennifer OBrien
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Coastal 18 Breakers

Mass Patriots 18 Red

Blast 18 Stingrays

Unity 18 Krakens

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Elizabeth Solan
Host Club: Hardrock Juniors
Facility: Milford Middle School
TD: Elizabeth Solan
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Vibe 18

Cobra 18

HardRock 18 Red

Pumas 18 Maize

Mass Premier 18 Blue

Dig Deep 18 Iron

Pumas 18 Ruby

Gators 18 Green

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-26-2017
As Reported by: Marion Kish
Host Club: Elevation
Facility: Chase Collegiate
TD: Becca Dipinto
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 18 Saturn

New Haven Jr’s 18 Bulldogs

Husky 18 Sun

CT Velocity 18 Wolverines

Western Mass 18 Panthers

Elevation 18 Eagles

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Sarah Hunsucker
Host Club: Central Mass Juniors
Facility: Forekicks Marlboro
TD: Sarah Hunsucker
18 Silver


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Latitude 42 18-Black

Pumas 18 Jade

Team Evolution 18

Pioneer Valley 18 Sean

CT Velocity 17 Starrs

Central Mass 18 Twisted

North Shore 18 Blue Crush

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Sarah Woodward
Host Club: Western Mass Juniors
Facility: Ralph C Mahar Regional High School
TD: Sarah Woodward
18 Iron


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Southern Alliance 17 Mizuno

Pumas 18 Crimson

Great Bay 18 Barrcudas

Mass Patriots 18 Blue

Western Mass 18 Black

Maine 18 Gold

Lakes Region 18 Gold

Latitude 42 18-Neon

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Jason Burks
Host Club: Maine Juniors
Facility: St Joseph's College of Maine
TD: John Razsa
18 Gold


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Blast 18 Lions

Maine 18 National

Smash 17

Central Mass 17 Smack Hype

Southern Alliance 18 Mizuno

1

2

3

4

5

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Colleen Harte
Host Club: N.H. Seacoast Juniors VBC
Facility: Portsmouth High School
TD: Colleen Harte
18 Copper


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

SMASH 18 Attack

Latitude 42 17-Black

Seacoast 16 Open

Mass Premier 18 Black

Dig Deep 18 Crystal

Blast 18 Wildcats

Southern Alliance 17 Turbo

Metrowest 18 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Nichole C Rondeau
Host Club: Merrimack Valley Juniors
Facility: Academy of Notre Dame
TD: Nichole C Rondeau
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 18 C

Maine 18 Northeast

Merrimack 18 Blue

Crush 18 Elite

Maine 18 Blue

Maine 18 White

Crush 18 Caliber

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Gold

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Emily Boutilette
Host Club: Dragons
Facility: St Mary's High School
TD: Edward Vallee
18 C


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Team Evolution 18 P2

Dragons 18 Brian

Dragons 18 Fyre

Cape Cod Juniors 18 Blue

1

2

3

4

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Pat Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: laura swenson
18 Bronze


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Husky 17 National

Seacoast 18 Open

SMASH 18 Titans

Capital Region 18 Eagles

Dig Deep 18 Ginger

Husky 17 Northeast

Berkshire County 18 Elite

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Douglas Beach
Host Club: North Shore Juniors
Facility: Masconomet Regional High School
TD: Doug Beach
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 18 Ruby

Cape Cod Juniors 18 White

Lakes Region 18 Black

North Shore 18 Bombshells

Merrimack 18 Black

South County 18 18-Blue

North Shore 18 Black Ice

Metrowest 18 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Amanda Nappi
Host Club: CT Velocity Volleyball
Facility: Avery Point UCONN
TD: Jon Mihalko
18 B


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

CT Velocity 18 Wolverines

CT Velocity 18 Shockwave

Husky 18 Invaders

Husky 18 Venus

Husky 18 Fire

Bristol CT 18 No Diggity

New Haven Jr’s 18 Starlings

Pioneer Valley 18 Caroline

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Al Mirabile
Host Club: Southern Alliance
Facility: Massasoit Community College
TD: Al Mirabile
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Mass Premier 17 Black

Southern Alliance 18 Hurricanes

Max Performance 18 Pirates

Blast 17 Cobras

Southern Alliance 17 Tsunami

Walpole 17 Phoeniz

Unity 18 Banshees

Southern Alliance 19 Matix

Metrowest 18 Black

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Sabrina Smeltz
Host Club: Great Bay Volleyball
Facility: The Rim
TD: Sabrina Smeltz
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Pumas 18 Viridian

Maine 17 National

Great Bay 18 Rip Tide

Central Mass 17 Collide

Avidity 17 Open

Capital Region 18 Falcons

Maine 18 Silver

Boom 18-1

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: George Mulry
Host Club: Pioneer Valley Juniors
Facility: Elms College - Maguire Center
TD: Sheila Gisbrecht
18 AAA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Northwest 18 Black Out

Pioneer Valley 18 Tyler

CT Velocity 18 V Raps

Husky 17 New England Red

Husky 17 New England Black

Pioneer Valley 17 George

Western Mass 18 White

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Jonathan Bartlett
Host Club: Kent County Crew
Facility: Coventry High School
TD: Jillian Krebs
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Cape Cod Juniors 18 In Compliance

Husky 18 America

Kent County 18-1

Blast 18 Bengals

Blast 18 Jaquars

Western Mass 18 Knights

Mass Patriots 18 Red

Mass Premier 18 Blue

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7t

7t

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Bonny Ducharme
Host Club: Dig Deep Volleyball
Facility: Nashua Sports Academy
TD: Kati Bengtsson
18 AA


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Unlimited 18-1

Mass Mayhem 18 Chaos

Mass Mayhem 18 Thunder

Dig Deep 18 War Eagles

Dig Deep 18 Shockwave

MGA 18

HardRock 18 Red

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Pat Ryan
Host Club: Husky Juniors
Facility: The Den
TD: LAURA SWENSON
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Bristol CT 18 Vortex

Husky 18 Saturn

New Haven Jr’s 18 Bulldogs

Western Mass 18 Panthers

Husky 18 Sun

Elevation 18 Eagles

Husky 18 Renegades

Husky 18 Nova

Western Mass 18 Fuego

1

2

3T

3T

5t

5t

7

8

9

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Margo Jones
Host Club: Beantown Volleyball Club
Facility: Cambridge Rindge and Latin
TD: Margo Jones
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Beantown 18 Black

Cobra 18

Blast 18 Stingrays

Unity 18 Krakens

1

2

3T

3T

 

 



Tournament Date: 03-12-2017
As Reported by: Joseph Hanrahan
Host Club: SMASH
Facility: The Rivers School
TD: Joseph Hanrahan
18 A


TEAM NAME                          FINISH IN TOURNAMENT

Elite Northeast 18

Dig Deep 18 Iron

Vibe 18

Pumas 18 Maize

Gators 18 Green

Coastal 18 Breakers

MGA 18 Wolverines

Central Mass 18 Radioactive

1

2

3T

3T

5

6

7t

7t